(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship

Curling Scores

W: Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women
Pyongchang, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: GOLD -- Sat, Feb 24 -- 7:05pm ET
Korea
Sweden

Final
(9)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women
M: Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men
M: English National Mens Curling Championship
W: English National Womens Curling Championship
M: Estonian Mixed Doubles National Championship
W: USA U18 Womens Championship
M: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Championship
: GNCC Mixed Championship
M: Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships
M: Teulon MJCT Mens Spiel
W: Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships
W: Teulon MJCT Womens Spiel
M: USA U18 Mens Championship
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 13 - 21, 2018
Championship Pool
Nova Scotia
Jones, K
10  0.900  7-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Comeau, J
10  0.800  6-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
St-Georges, L
10  0.800  6-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Skrlik, K
10  0.700  6-1  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Wallingford, E
10  0.600  3-0  3-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Glynn, M
10  0.500  3-2  2-3  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Prince Edward Island
Lenentine, L
10  0.500  2-1  3-4  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Beaudry, H
10  0.300  3-3  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Manitoba
Bevan, S
0.556  2-2  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Reese-Hansen, T
0.556  2-1  3-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
England, S
0.333  2-3  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Pinksen, S
0.222  2-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Bain, T
0.111  1-3  0-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Meger, K
0.000  0-1  0-8  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool A
Nova Scotia
Jones, K
0.833  5-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Skrlik, K
0.667  3-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Comeau, J
0.667  4-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
St-Georges, L
0.667  3-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Bevan, S
0.500  0-1  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
England, S
0.167  2-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Meger, K
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Newfoundland / Labrador
Glynn, M
0.833  3-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Ontario
Wallingford, E
0.833  3-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Lenentine, L
0.833  2-0  3-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Beaudry, H
0.500  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Reese-Hansen, T
0.333  1-1  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Pinksen, S
0.167  1-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Bain, T
0.000  1-2  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 13, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 6-13    Final (9)
D Saskatchewan Quebec 3-9    Final (9)
E Yukon Manitoba 3-15    Final (8)
F Ontario British Columbia 7-3    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nova Scotia Yukon 13-3    Final (8)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 9-4    Final (9)
G New Brunswick Alberta 7-4    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Nova Scotia 12-2    Final (8)
D British Columbia Northern Ontario 7-10    Final (10)
E Nunavut Newfoundland / Labrador 2-13    Final (8)
H Alberta Saskatchewan 8-7    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 14, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Prince Edward Island Nunavut 12-3    Final (8)
C Manitoba New Brunswick 7-6    Final (10)
G Northwest Territories Ontario 2-12    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 14, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Yukon 13-3    Final (8)
B Quebec Manitoba 7-6    Final (10)
C British Columbia Prince Edward Island 6-7    Final (10)
E Northwest Territories Northern Ontario 2-13    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 14, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 2-6    Final (9)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 4-10    Final (9)
E New Brunswick Quebec 9-5    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 15, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Manitoba Alberta 7-9    Final (10)
F Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 13-3    Final (8)
G Nunavut British Columbia 2-9    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 15, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Nunavut 11-3    Final (8)
B Northern Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 4-11    Final (9)
G Yukon Saskatchewan 3-17    Final (8)
H Nova Scotia New Brunswick 10-4    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 15, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alberta Quebec 10-5    Final (9)
D Yukon New Brunswick 2-12    Final (8)
E Prince Edward Island Ontario 9-4    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 16, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Saskatchewan New Brunswick 3-12    Final (8)
C Ontario Northern Ontario 7-4    Final (9)
D Nunavut Northwest Territories 13-1    Final (8)
G Manitoba Nova Scotia 4-9    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 16, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Manitoba 2-6    Final (9)
B Northwest Territories British Columbia 5-12    Final (9)
G Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 7-6    Final (EE)
H Quebec Yukon 5-2    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 16, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 5-6    Final (10)
E Nova Scotia Alberta 10-4    Final (9)
F Northern Ontario Nunavut 12-2    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Yukon 6-5    Final (9)
D Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 4-7    Final (9)
F Newfoundland / Labrador New Brunswick 3-5    Final (9)
G Saskatchewan Nunavut 14-3    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 17, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Northern Ontario Quebec 3-7    Final (9)
C Yukon Nunavut 5-8    Final (9)
G Alberta Ontario 5-7    Final (10)
H Manitoba Northwest Territories 14-1    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 9-2    Final (9)
C Nova Scotia Ontario 6-5    Final (10)
E Quebec Newfoundland / Labrador 10-1    Final (8)
H New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 9-6    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Northern Ontario 9-2    Final (8)
B Nunavut Manitoba 2-10    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Alberta 2-10    Final (8)
G Yukon British Columbia 1-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women
Pyongchang, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: GOLD -- Sat, Feb 24 -- 7:05pm ET
Korea
Sweden

Final
(9)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women
M: Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men
M: English National Mens Curling Championship
W: English National Womens Curling Championship
M: Estonian Mixed Doubles National Championship
W: USA U18 Womens Championship
M: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Championship
: GNCC Mixed Championship
M: Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships
M: Teulon MJCT Mens Spiel
W: Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships
W: Teulon MJCT Womens Spiel
M: USA U18 Mens Championship
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Sweden's Hasselborg Wins Olympic GOLD

Sweden's Hasselborg Wins Olympic GOLD

Gangneung, Republic of Korea - Sweden beat Korea by 8-3 in Sunday morning's women's gold medal final of the Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018, in the Gangneung Curling Centre, to take their Member Association third Olympic title.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑