Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Faltesek
1 -- S:FS1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
  [1] Mark Faltesek
Anton Tillmann
Pete Henschel
3 -- S:FT3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
  [65] Mark Faltesek
1 -- S:FS2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
  [2] Pete Henschel
Gene Hinze
Bill Morrison
5 -- S:SP7
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
  [97] Merlin Orvik
1 -- S:FS3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
  [3] Gary Swanson
Gary Swanson Merlin Orvik
Michael Stark
3 -- S:FT1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
  [66]
1 -- S:FS4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
  [4] Merlin Orvik
Merlin Orvik
Bob Hedstrom
7 -- S:CC2
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
  [113] Merlin Orvik
1 -- S:FT1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
  [5] Bob Hedstrom
Jenna Chapiewsky
Tom Rugg
3 -- S:FS3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
  [67] Tom Rugg
1 -- S:FT2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
  [6] Tom Rugg
Jeremy Witzke Anthony Ames
Anthony Ames
5 -- S:SP5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
  [98]
1 -- S:FT3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
  [7] Anthony Ames
Patrick Murray Anthony Ames
Ryan Thompson
3 -- S:FS1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
  [68]
1 -- S:FT4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
  [8] Ryan Thompson
Shawn Banyai
10 -- S:SP3
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [121] Mark Willmert
Calvin Rausch
To Championship
2 -- S:FS1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
  [9] Calvin Rausch
Michael Glessner
Isaac Hanson
4 -- S:SP3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
  [69] Isaac Hanson
2 -- S:FS2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
  [10] Isaac Hanson
Shawn Boyle
Adam Stevinson
6 -- S:FS5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
  [99] Isaac Hanson
2 -- S:FS3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
  [11] Adam Stevinson
John Gardner George Allendorph
Jack Moores
4 -- S:SP1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
  [70]
2 -- S:FS5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
  [12] George Allendorph
George Allendorph
Diane Palme
8 -- S:CC6
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [114] Mark Willmert
2 -- S:FT1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
  [13] Diane Palme
Dick Goodspeed
Max Grabowski
4 -- S:SP2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
  [71] Ken King
2 -- S:FT2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
  [14] Ken King
Ken King Mark Willmert
Tap It In
6 -- S:FS2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
  [100]
2 -- S:FT3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
  [15] Tap It In
Elizabeth Matthews Mark Willmert
Ryan Kernosky
4 -- S:SP7
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
  [72]
2 -- S:FT4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
  [16] Mark Willmert
Mark Willmert
Jeff Erickson
3 -- S:SP1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
  [73] Jeff Erickson
Sean Brown
5 -- S:FT4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
  [101] Jeff Erickson
Doug Weimerskirch
Doug Weimerskirch
3 -- S:SP2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
  [74]
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:FS2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
  [115] Team RoHP
Team RoHP
3 -- S:SP3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
  [75] Team RoHP
Dale Gibbs
Team RoHP
5 -- S:FT1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
  [102]
Josh Moore
Josh Moore
3 -- S:SP4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
  [76]
Margie Smith
9 -- S:SP3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [122] Team RoHP
To Championship
Jesse DeFiebre
3 -- S:SP5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
  [77] Jesse DeFiebre
Rob Kelzenberg
5 -- S:FT2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
  [103] Russell Heier
Casey Wright
Russell Heier
3 -- S:SP6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
  [78]
Russell Heier
7 -- S:FS3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
  [116] Russell Heier
Jim Luttinen
3 -- S:SP7
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
  [79] Jim Luttinen
Mehul Shroff
Andy Puleo
5 -- S:FT3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
  [104]
Lane Urtel
Andy Puleo
3 -- S:SP8
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
  [80]
Andy Puleo
Seppo Sormunen
1 -- S:FS5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
  [33] Seppo Sormunen
Steve Pater
Day Drinkers
4 -- S:CC4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
  [81] Seppo Sormunen
1 -- S:FS6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
  [34] Edward Scimia
Edward Scimia
Matt Verdoom
6 -- S:SP3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
  [105] Lionel Locke
1 -- S:SP6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
  [35] Trent Storry
Trent Storry Lionel Locke
Al Sunnarborg
4 -- S:FS2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
  [82]
1 -- S:SP5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
  [36] Lionel Locke
Lionel Locke
Men With Hats
8 -- S:FT1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [117] Kent Beadle
1 -- S:SP4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
  [37] Men With Hats
Dave Stepan
Jeff Hogden
4 -- S:FS6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
  [83] Men With Hats
1 -- S:SP3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
  [38] Jeff Hogden
Big Top Barkers Kent Beadle
Steven Wenzel
6 -- S:SP7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
  [106]
1 -- S:SP2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
  [39] Nick Ward
Nick Ward Kent Beadle
Brian Betlock
4 -- S:FS5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
  [84]
1 -- S:SP1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
  [40] Kent Beadle
Kent Beadle
10 -- S:CC5
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [123] Kent Beadle
Tim McCann
To Championship
2 -- S:FS4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
  [41] Tim McCann
Kevin Pittinger
Nate Bock
4 -- S:FT2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
  [85] Tim McCann
2 -- S:FS6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
  [42] Peter Hovland
Peter Hovland
On The Rocks
6 -- S:SP1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
  [107] Ryan Moellman
2 -- S:SP6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
  [43] Joel Ingersoll
Joel Ingersoll Ryan Moellman
Sean Breaux
4 -- S:FT4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
  [86]
2 -- S:SP5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
  [44] Ryan Moellman
Ryan Moellman
Gabe Hart
8 -- S:FS5
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [118] Ryan Moellman
2 -- S:SP4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
  [45] Gabe Hart
George Carroll
Duane Hebert
4 -- S:FT1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
  [87] Duane Hebert
2 -- S:SP3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
  [46] Duane Hebert
Tim Risdal Ryan Lemke
Steve Jacobson
6 -- S:CC2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
  [108]
2 -- S:SP2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
  [47] Timothy Doherty
Timothy Doherty Ryan Lemke
Joe Walter
4 -- S:FT3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
  [88]
2 -- S:SP1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
  [48] Ryan Lemke
Ryan Lemke
Geoff Goodland
3 -- S:FS5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
  [89] Geoff Goodland
Jeff Helstrom
5 -- S:CC2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
  [109] Geoff Goodland
Bill Kuhlmann
John Solem
3 -- S:FS6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
  [90]
John Solem
7 -- S:SP2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
  [119] Geoff Goodland
Dan Ostheimer
3 -- S:CC1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
  [91] Dan Ostheimer
Mike McDonald
Sailor Jerry
5 -- S:FS5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
  [110]
Jomar Ochoco
Sailor Jerry
3 -- S:CC2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
  [92]
Sailor Jerry
9 -- S:CC3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [124] Geoff Goodland
To Championship
James Bradshaw
3 -- S:CC3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
  [93] James Bradshaw
Kirk Thompson
5 -- S:SP1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
  [111] James Bradshaw
TCCA
Justin Thurlow
3 -- S:CC4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
  [94]
Justin Thurlow
7 -- S:FS4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
  [120] Brad Caldwell
Brad Caldwell
3 -- S:CC5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
  [95] Brad Caldwell
Pete Alwin
Brad Caldwell
5 -- S:SP2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
  [112]
Trevor Gau
Mike Farbelow
3 -- S:CC6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
  [96]
Mike Farbelow

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

After months of consultation with players and key partners in the sport, the World Team Ranking Order of Merit system changes have been announced for the 2018/19 curling season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑