Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Faltesek
1 -- S:FS1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1] Mark Faltesek
Anton Tillmann
Pete Henschel
3 -- S:FT3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65] Mark Faltesek
1 -- S:FS2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2] Pete Henschel
Gene Hinze
Bill Morrison
5 -- S:SP7
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97] Merlin Orvik
1 -- S:FS3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3] Gary Swanson
Gary Swanson Merlin Orvik
Michael Stark
3 -- S:FT1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]
1 -- S:FS4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4] Merlin Orvik
Merlin Orvik
Bob Hedstrom
7 -- S:CC2
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113] Merlin Orvik
1 -- S:FT1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5] Bob Hedstrom
Jenna Chapiewsky
Tom Rugg
3 -- S:FS3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67] Tom Rugg
1 -- S:FT2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6] Tom Rugg
Jeremy Witzke Anthony Ames
Anthony Ames
5 -- S:SP5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]
1 -- S:FT3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7] Anthony Ames
Patrick Murray Anthony Ames
Ryan Thompson
3 -- S:FS1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]
1 -- S:FT4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8] Ryan Thompson
Shawn Banyai
10 -- S:SP3
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121] Mark Willmert
Calvin Rausch
To Championship
2 -- S:FS1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9] Calvin Rausch
Michael Glessner
Isaac Hanson
4 -- S:SP3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69] Isaac Hanson
2 -- S:FS2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10] Isaac Hanson
Shawn Boyle
Adam Stevinson
6 -- S:FS5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99] Isaac Hanson
2 -- S:FS3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11] Adam Stevinson
John Gardner George Allendorph
Jack Moores
4 -- S:SP1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]
2 -- S:FS5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12] George Allendorph
George Allendorph
Diane Palme
8 -- S:CC6
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114] Mark Willmert
2 -- S:FT1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13] Diane Palme
Dick Goodspeed
Max Grabowski
4 -- S:SP2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71] Ken King
2 -- S:FT2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14] Ken King
Ken King Mark Willmert
Tap It In
6 -- S:FS2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]
2 -- S:FT3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15] Tap It In
Elizabeth Matthews Mark Willmert
Ryan Kernosky
4 -- S:SP7
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]
2 -- S:FT4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16] Mark Willmert
Mark Willmert
Jeff Erickson
3 -- S:SP1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73] Jeff Erickson
Sean Brown
5 -- S:FT4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101] Jeff Erickson
Doug Weimerskirch
Doug Weimerskirch
3 -- S:SP2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:FS2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115] Team RoHP
Team RoHP
3 -- S:SP3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75] Team RoHP
Dale Gibbs
Team RoHP
5 -- S:FT1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]
Josh Moore
Josh Moore
3 -- S:SP4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]
Margie Smith
9 -- S:SP3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122] Team RoHP
To Championship
Jesse DeFiebre
3 -- S:SP5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77] Jesse DeFiebre
Rob Kelzenberg
5 -- S:FT2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103] Russell Heier
Casey Wright
Russell Heier
3 -- S:SP6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]
Russell Heier
7 -- S:FS3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116] Russell Heier
Jim Luttinen
3 -- S:SP7
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79] Jim Luttinen
Mehul Shroff
Andy Puleo
5 -- S:FT3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]
Lane Urtel
Andy Puleo
3 -- S:SP8
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]
Andy Puleo
Seppo Sormunen
1 -- S:FS5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33] Seppo Sormunen
Steve Pater
Day Drinkers
4 -- S:CC4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81] Seppo Sormunen
1 -- S:FS6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34] Edward Scimia
Edward Scimia
Matt Verdoom
6 -- S:SP3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105] Lionel Locke
1 -- S:SP6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35] Trent Storry
Trent Storry Lionel Locke
Al Sunnarborg
4 -- S:FS2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]
1 -- S:SP5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36] Lionel Locke
Lionel Locke
Men With Hats
8 -- S:FT1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117] Kent Beadle
1 -- S:SP4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37] Men With Hats
Dave Stepan
Jeff Hogden
4 -- S:FS6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83] Men With Hats
1 -- S:SP3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38] Jeff Hogden
Big Top Barkers Kent Beadle
Steven Wenzel
6 -- S:SP7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]
1 -- S:SP2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39] Nick Ward
Nick Ward Kent Beadle
Brian Betlock
4 -- S:FS5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]
1 -- S:SP1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40] Kent Beadle
Kent Beadle
10 -- S:CC5
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123] Kent Beadle
Tim McCann
To Championship
2 -- S:FS4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41] Tim McCann
Kevin Pittinger
Nate Bock
4 -- S:FT2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85] Tim McCann
2 -- S:FS6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42] Peter Hovland
Peter Hovland
On The Rocks
6 -- S:SP1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107] Ryan Moellman
2 -- S:SP6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43] Joel Ingersoll
Joel Ingersoll Ryan Moellman
Sean Breaux
4 -- S:FT4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]
2 -- S:SP5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44] Ryan Moellman
Ryan Moellman
Gabe Hart
8 -- S:FS5
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118] Ryan Moellman
2 -- S:SP4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45] Gabe Hart
George Carroll
Duane Hebert
4 -- S:FT1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87] Duane Hebert
2 -- S:SP3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46] Duane Hebert
Tim Risdal Ryan Lemke
Steve Jacobson
6 -- S:CC2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]
2 -- S:SP2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47] Timothy Doherty
Timothy Doherty Ryan Lemke
Joe Walter
4 -- S:FT3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]
2 -- S:SP1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48] Ryan Lemke
Ryan Lemke
Geoff Goodland
3 -- S:FS5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89] Geoff Goodland
Jeff Helstrom
5 -- S:CC2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109] Geoff Goodland
Bill Kuhlmann
John Solem
3 -- S:FS6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]
John Solem
7 -- S:SP2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119] Geoff Goodland
Dan Ostheimer
3 -- S:CC1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91] Dan Ostheimer
Mike McDonald
Sailor Jerry
5 -- S:FS5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]
Jomar Ochoco
Sailor Jerry
3 -- S:CC2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]
Sailor Jerry
9 -- S:CC3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124] Geoff Goodland
To Championship
James Bradshaw
3 -- S:CC3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93] James Bradshaw
Kirk Thompson
5 -- S:SP1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111] James Bradshaw
TCCA
Justin Thurlow
3 -- S:CC4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]
Justin Thurlow
7 -- S:FS4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120] Brad Caldwell
Brad Caldwell
3 -- S:CC5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95] Brad Caldwell
Pete Alwin
Brad Caldwell
5 -- S:SP2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]
Trevor Gau
Mike Farbelow
3 -- S:CC6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]
Mike Farbelow

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑