(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 The Big Spiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- B Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Anton Tillmann
3 -- S:FT4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
  [125] Gene Hinze
Gene Hinze
Bill Morrison
5 -- S:SP3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
  [157] Bill Morrison
3 -- S:FT2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
  [126] Bill Morrison
Michael Stark
Jenna Chapiewsky
7 -- S:CC1
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
  [173] Shawn Banyai
3 -- S:FS4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
  [127] Jeremy Witzke
Jeremy Witzke Shawn Banyai
Patrick Murray
5 -- S:SP4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
  [158]
3 -- S:FS2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
  [128] Shawn Banyai
Shawn Banyai
Michael Glessner
10 -- S:SP1
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [181] Michael Glessner
4 -- S:SP5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
  [129] Michael Glessner
Shawn Boyle
John Gardner
6 -- S:FT2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
  [159] Michael Glessner
4 -- S:SP8
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
  [130] Jack Moores
Jack Moores Michael Glessner
Dick Goodspeed
8 -- S:SP3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [174]
4 -- S:SP6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
  [131] Dick Goodspeed
Max Grabowski Dick Goodspeed
Elizabeth Matthews
6 -- S:CC3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
  [160]
4 -- S:FS1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
  [132] Elizabeth Matthews
Ryan Kernosky
SF -- S:SP2
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [185] Margie Smith
Sean Brown
5 -- S:FS2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
  [161] Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:CC4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
  [175] Margie Smith
Dale Gibbs
Margie Smith
5 -- S:FS1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
  [162]
Margie Smith
9 -- S:SP1
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [182] Margie Smith
Rob Kelzenberg
5 -- S:FS3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
  [163] Rob Kelzenberg
Casey Wright
Mehul Shroff
7 -- S:CC3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
  [176]
Mehul Shroff
Mehul Shroff
5 -- S:FS4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
  [164]
Lane Urtel
Steve Pater
CF -- S:SP4
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [187] Margie Smith
4 -- S:CC2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
  [141] Steve Pater
B Event Champion
Day Drinkers
Matt Verdoom
6 -- S:FT4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
  [165] Steve Pater
4 -- S:FS3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
  [142] Al Sunnarborg
Al Sunnarborg
Dave Stepan
8 -- S:FS1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [177] Steven Wenzel
4 -- S:CC1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
  [143] Dave Stepan
Big Top Barkers Steven Wenzel
Steven Wenzel
6 -- S:SP5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
  [166]
4 -- S:CC3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
  [144] Steven Wenzel
Brian Betlock
Kevin Pittinger
10 -- S:SP8
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [183] On The Rocks
4 -- S:SP4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
  [145] Nate Bock
Nate Bock
On The Rocks
6 -- S:FT1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
  [167] On The Rocks
4 -- S:FS4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
  [146] On The Rocks
Sean Breaux On The Rocks
George Carroll
8 -- S:FS3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [178]
4 -- S:CC6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
  [147] Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal Tim Risdal
Steve Jacobson
6 -- S:SP4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
  [168]
4 -- S:CC5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
  [148] Steve Jacobson
Joe Walter
SF -- S:SP5
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [186] On The Rocks
Jeff Helstrom
5 -- S:CC6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
  [169] Jeff Helstrom
Bill Kuhlmann
7 -- S:SP3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
  [179] Mike McDonald
Mike McDonald
Mike McDonald
5 -- S:FS6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
  [170]
Jomar Ochoco
9 -- S:CC2
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [184] Mike McDonald
Kirk Thompson
5 -- S:SP8
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
  [171] TCCA
TCCA
TCCA
7 -- S:FS5
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
  [180]
Pete Alwin
Pete Alwin
5 -- S:SP6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
  [172]
Trevor Gau

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑