(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 The Big Spiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- C Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Pete Henschel
5 -- S:CC3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 280
  [188] Pete Henschel
Gary Swanson
Bob Hedstrom
7 -- S:SP1
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
  [204] Pete Henschel
5 -- S:CC5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 280
  [189] Bob Hedstrom
Ryan Thompson
Calvin Rausch
10 -- S:SP4
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [212] Calvin Rausch
6 -- S:FS4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 281
  [190] Calvin Rausch
Adam Stevinson Calvin Rausch
Diane Palme
8 -- S:CC5
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [205]
6 -- S:FS6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 281
  [191] Diane Palme
Tap It In
SF -- S:SP7
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [216] Calvin Rausch
Doug Weimerskirch
7 -- S:FS6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 289
  [206] Doug Weimerskirch
Josh Moore
Doug Weimerskirch
9 -- S:SP5
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [213]
Jesse DeFiebre
Jim Luttinen
7 -- S:FS1
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 289
  [207]
Jim Luttinen
CF -- S:SP6
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [218] Mike Farbelow
Edward Scimia
C Event Champion
6 -- S:FT3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 284
  [196] Trent Storry
Trent Storry
Jeff Hogden
8 -- S:SP6
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [208] Nick Ward
6 -- S:CC4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 284
  [197] Nick Ward
Nick Ward
Peter Hovland
10 -- S:CC1
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [214] Timothy Doherty
6 -- S:SP8
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 285
  [198] Peter Hovland
Joel Ingersoll Timothy Doherty
Gabe Hart
8 -- S:FS4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [209]
6 -- S:SP6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 285
  [199] Timothy Doherty
Timothy Doherty
SF -- S:SP3
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [217] Mike Farbelow
John Solem
7 -- S:SP7
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 291
  [210] John Solem
Dan Ostheimer
Mike Farbelow
9 -- S:FS3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [215]
Justin Thurlow
Mike Farbelow
7 -- S:FT3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 291
  [211]
Mike Farbelow

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑