(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 The Big Spiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- D Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Anton Tillmann
5 -- S:CC1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 295
  [219] Michael Stark
Michael Stark
Jenna Chapiewsky
7 -- S:SP5
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
  [235] Patrick Murray
5 -- S:CC4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 295
  [220] Patrick Murray
Patrick Murray
Shawn Boyle
10 -- S:CC3
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [243] Shawn Boyle
6 -- S:CC5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 296
  [221] Shawn Boyle
John Gardner Shawn Boyle
Max Grabowski
8 -- S:SP2
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [236]
6 -- S:CC6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 296
  [222] Max Grabowski
Ryan Kernosky
SF -- S:SP8
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [247] Casey Wright
Sean Brown
7 -- S:FT2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 304
  [237] Dale Gibbs
Dale Gibbs
Casey Wright
9 -- S:SP4
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [244]
Casey Wright
Casey Wright
7 -- S:FT1
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 304
  [238]
Lane Urtel
CF -- S:SP3
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [249] Casey Wright
Day Drinkers
D Event Champion
6 -- S:SP2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 299
  [227] Day Drinkers
Matt Verdoom
Big Top Barkers
8 -- S:CC4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [239] Big Top Barkers
6 -- S:FS3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 299
  [228] Big Top Barkers
Brian Betlock
Kevin Pittinger
10 -- S:SP5
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [245] Big Top Barkers
6 -- S:CC1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 300
  [229] Sean Breaux
Sean Breaux Sean Breaux
George Carroll
8 -- S:SP8
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
  [240]
6 -- S:FS1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 300
  [230] George Carroll
Joe Walter
SF -- S:SP1
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [248] Trevor Gau
Bill Kuhlmann
7 -- S:SP6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 306
  [241] Jomar Ochoco
Jomar Ochoco
Trevor Gau
9 -- S:FS4
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [246]
Kirk Thompson
Trevor Gau
7 -- S:FT4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 306
  [242]
Trevor Gau

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑