(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 The Big Spiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- E Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Faltesek
7 -- S:CC5
Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
  [250] Mark Faltesek
Tom Rugg
George Allendorph
10 -- S:SP7
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [258] Mark Faltesek
8 -- S:CC3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [251] Ken King
Ken King
SF -- S:SP1
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [262] Jeff Erickson
Jeff Erickson
Jeff Erickson
9 -- S:SP7
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [259]
Andy Puleo
Seppo Sormunen
CF -- S:SP2
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [264]
8 -- S:FT3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [254] Seppo Sormunen
E Event Champion
Men With Hats
Tim McCann
10 -- S:CC6
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
  [260] Duane Hebert
8 -- S:SP7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [255] Duane Hebert
Duane Hebert Sailor Jerry
SF -- S:SP8
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [263]
Sailor Jerry
Sailor Jerry
9 -- S:CC4
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [261]
James Bradshaw

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑