Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- E Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Faltesek
7 -- S:CC5
Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
  [250] Mark Faltesek
Tom Rugg
George Allendorph
10 -- S:SP7
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [258] Mark Faltesek
8 -- S:CC3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [251] Ken King
Ken King
SF -- S:SP1
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [262] Jeff Erickson
Jeff Erickson
Jeff Erickson
9 -- S:SP7
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [259]
Andy Puleo
Seppo Sormunen
CF -- S:SP2
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [264]
8 -- S:FT3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [254] Seppo Sormunen
E Event Champion
Men With Hats
Tim McCann
10 -- S:CC6
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
  [260] Duane Hebert
8 -- S:SP7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [255] Duane Hebert
Duane Hebert Sailor Jerry
SF -- S:SP8
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [263]
Sailor Jerry
Sailor Jerry
9 -- S:CC4
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [261]
James Bradshaw

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, Alberta) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) 7-5 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑