(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 The Big Spiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- F Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Gene Hinze
7 -- S:CC6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
  [265] Gene Hinze
Jeremy Witzke
Jack Moores
10 -- S:FS3
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [273] Jack Moores
8 -- S:SP4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [266] Jack Moores
Elizabeth Matthews
SF -- S:SP2
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [277] Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
9 -- S:SP8
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [274]
Rob Kelzenberg
Al Sunnarborg
CF -- S:SP7
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [279]
8 -- S:FS2
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [269] Dave Stepan
F Event Champion
Dave Stepan
Nate Bock
10 -- S:CC4
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
  [275] Dave Stepan
8 -- S:FS6
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [270] Steve Jacobson
Steve Jacobson Pete Alwin
SF -- S:SP5
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [278]
Jeff Helstrom
Pete Alwin
9 -- S:CC1
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [276]
Pete Alwin

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑