(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 The Big Spiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- H Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Anton Tillmann
7 -- S:SP4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
  [295] Jenna Chapiewsky
Jenna Chapiewsky
John Gardner
10 -- S:CC2
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [303] Ryan Kernosky
8 -- S:SP1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [296] Ryan Kernosky
Ryan Kernosky
SF -- S:SP3
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [307] Sean Brown
Sean Brown
Sean Brown
9 -- S:SP2
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [304]
Lane Urtel
Matt Verdoom
CF -- S:SP8
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [309]
8 -- S:FT4
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [299] Brian Betlock
H Event Champion
Brian Betlock
Kevin Pittinger
10 -- S:SP2
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [305] Brian Betlock
8 -- S:FT2
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
  [300] Kevin Pittinger
Joe Walter Bill Kuhlmann
SF -- S:SP7
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [308]
Bill Kuhlmann
Bill Kuhlmann
9 -- S:CC5
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
  [306]
Kirk Thompson

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑