Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Papa Johns New Brunswick Tankard -- Round-Robin

Feb 7 - 11, 2018
Terry Odishaw
Moncton, NB
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Mallais
Saint John, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Cain
Fredericton, NB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcel Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 7, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Cain Charlie Sullivan 7-5    Final (9)
3 Jeremy Mallais Terry Odishaw 10-6    Final (9)
4 Marcel Robichaud James Grattan 2-9    Final (8)
5 Scott Jones Wayne Tallon 4-7    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Terry Odishaw Scott Jones 8-3    Final (8)
3 James Grattan Ryan Cain 11-7    Final (9)
4 Wayne Tallon Jeremy Mallais 3-8    Final (10)
5 Charlie Sullivan Marcel Robichaud 10-2    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeremy Mallais James Grattan 7-3    Final (9)
3 Marcel Robichaud Wayne Tallon 4-9    Final (9)
4 Scott Jones Charlie Sullivan 10-11    Final (10)
5 Ryan Cain Terry Odishaw 4-6    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Wayne Tallon Terry Odishaw 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Jeremy Mallais Scott Jones 4-8    Final (9)
4 Marcel Robichaud Ryan Cain 3-6    Final (9)
5 James Grattan Charlie Sullivan 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Charlie Sullivan Jeremy Mallais 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Terry Odishaw Marcel Robichaud 5-8    Final (10)
4 Scott Jones James Grattan 4-7    Final (10)
5 Ryan Cain Wayne Tallon 2-7    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 James Grattan Wayne Tallon 4-7    Final (10)
3 Ryan Cain Scott Jones 5-9    Final (9)
4 Charlie Sullivan Terry Odishaw 6-8    Final (10)
5 Marcel Robichaud Jeremy Mallais 6-3    Final (9)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott Jones Marcel Robichaud 8-6    Final (9)
3 Wayne Tallon Charlie Sullivan 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Jeremy Mallais Ryan Cain 9-7    Final (10)
5 Terry Odishaw James Grattan 6-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑