Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Men's National Championship -- Shooting

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Greg Persinger 69830431.824.290.5
Team Heath McCormick 65927651.784.786.9
Team Kroy Nernberger 86035081.764.484.4
Team Pete Fenson 65026161.744.683.2
Team Todd Birr 68927761.703.983.1
Team Nicholas Connolly 68827371.564.181.6
Team Alex Leichter 64425521.584.881.4
Team Scott Dunnam 67126211.724.080.8
Team Tucker Smith 63724551.664.279.4
Team Jed Brundidge 70624411.804.471.7
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Greg Persinger (Persinger) 1727221.844.587.4
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1636781.985.286.8
Sean Beighton (Nernberger) 2158441.704.981.2
Pete Fenson (Fenson) 1596121.885.280.1
Todd Birr (Birr) 1706351.824.477.4
Alex Leichter (Leichter) 1585861.725.376.4
Tucker Smith (Smith) 1575761.764.576.1
Nicholas Connolly (Connolly) 1696111.704.474.5
Jed Brundidge (Brundidge) 1745752.045.269.1
Scott Dunnam (Dunnam) 1675481.924.668.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Rich Ruohonen (Persinger) 1767662.144.191.8
Kroy Nernberger (Nernberger) 2189171.864.687.6
Chase Sinnett (Connolly) 1747261.644.286.0
John Benton (Birr) 1747001.843.783.6
Christopher Plys (McCormick) 1666581.844.382.5
Shawn Rojeski (Fenson) 1646371.904.881.0
Martin Sather (Leichter) 1626251.664.979.7
Cody Clouser (Dunnam) 1686421.724.179.1
Kyle Kakela (Smith) 1605791.804.275.2
Jordan Brown (Brundidge) 1786142.004.272.4

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Colin Hufman (Persinger) 1767751.784.091.2
Korey Dropkin (McCormick) 1667061.824.388.3
Trevor Host (Dunnam) 1687061.744.087.1
Derrick McLean (Nernberger) 2189061.864.286.5
Mark Fenner (Fenson) 1646641.804.284.0
Chris Bond (Leichter) 1626571.665.083.7
Andrew McDonald (Connolly) 1747071.604.183.6
Timothy Hodek (Smith) 1606221.744.380.4
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 1746761.743.480.4
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 1786401.824.674.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Phil Tilker (Persinger) 1747801.504.291.6
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 1717651.404.191.1
Thomas Howell (McCormick) 1647231.464.890.1
Ethan Meyers (Dunnam) 1687251.463.288.2
Alex Fenson (Fenson) 1637031.384.187.6
William Pryor (Smith) 1606781.303.985.8
Jared Wydysh (Leichter) 1626841.324.285.8
Andrew Dunnam (Connolly) 1716931.343.882.3
Quinn Evenson (Nernberger) 2098411.563.982.2
Ryan Berg (Brundidge) 22901.145.982.1
Cameron Rittenour (Brundidge) 1545221.363.568.8

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑