Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anette Norberg
Stocksund, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li Jun Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tova Sundberg
Ostersund, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Sophie Jackson 8-4    Final (7)
B Irene Schori Anna Sidorova 1-9    Final (6)
C Isabella Wrana Selina Witschonke 5-1    Final (7)
D Ursi Hegner Anette Norberg 5-6    Final (8)
E Elena Stern Veronica Zappone 9-1    Final (7)
F Anna Hasselborg Anna Kubeskova 5-4    Final (8)
G Eve Muirhead Sayaka Yoshimura 8-6    Final (8)
H Binia Feltscher Oona Kauste 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anette Norberg Sayaka Yoshimura 6-7    Final (8)
B Selina Witschonke Silvana Tirinzoni 3-9    Final (7)
C Tova Sundberg Irene Schori 5-7    Final (8)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Eve Muirhead 2-8    Final (6)
E Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 8-7    Final (EE)
F Li Jun Zhang Elena Stern 3-7    Final (7)
G Isabella Wrana Daniela Jentsch 6-5    Final (8)
H Anna Kubeskova Veronica Zappone 7-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Binia Feltscher 7-8    Final (8)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Anette Norberg 1-11    Final (6)
C Anna Kubeskova Elena Stern 8-2    Final (7)
D Sophie Jackson Silvana Tirinzoni 5-9    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Li Jun Zhang 9-3    Final (7)
F Daniela Jentsch Selina Witschonke 5-6    Final (EE)
G Tova Sundberg Oona Kauste 8-5    Final (7)
H Sayaka Yoshimura Ursi Hegner 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Anna Hasselborg 1-7    Final (4)
B Sophie Jackson Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Daniela Jentsch 6-7    Final (8)
D Oona Kauste Irene Schori 2-6    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Ursi Hegner 8-4    Final (7)
F Sayaka Yoshimura Virginija Paulauskaite 9-4    Final (7)
G Veronica Zappone Li Jun Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
H Anna Sidorova Tova Sundberg 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Virginija Paulauskaite 7-1    Final (7)
B Li Jun Zhang Anna Kubeskova 5-8    Final (7)
C Oona Kauste Anna Sidorova 3-5    Final (7)
D Veronica Zappone Anna Hasselborg 1-8    Final (5)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 7-5    Final (8)
F Binia Feltscher Tova Sundberg 7-4    Final (8)
G Selina Witschonke Sophie Jackson 4-6    Final (7)
H Anette Norberg Eve Muirhead 8-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑