Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 16, 2018
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, NONT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Etobicoke, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amelie Blais
Levis, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 12, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Isabella Wrana 2-4    Final (7)
4 Binia Feltscher Jennifer Harvey 1-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cory Christensen Erica Hopson 4-6    Final (8)
3 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hailey Armstrong Danielle Inglis 6-8    Final (8)
2 Amelie Blais Jamie Sinclair 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Elena Stern Jacqueline Harrison 4-5    Final (7)
5 Hollie Duncan Laurie St-Georges 10-2    Final (6)
6 Isabella Wrana Tracy Fleury 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Erica Hopson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Cory Christensen Chrissy Cadorin 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
5 Isabella Wrana Jacqueline Harrison 6-11    Final (8)
6 Hollie Duncan Jennifer Harvey 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hailey Armstrong Tracy Fleury 1-8    Final (5)
4 Amelie Blais Laurie St-Georges 7-6    Final (8)
5 Jamie Sinclair Binia Feltscher 2-8    Final (4)
6 Elena Stern Danielle Inglis 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chrissy Cadorin Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cory Christensen 7-8    Final (8)
6 Cathy Auld Erica Hopson 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 3-5    Final (8)
3 Hollie Duncan Binia Feltscher 9-5    Final (8)
4 Hailey Armstrong Isabella Wrana 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Tracy Fleury 6-5    Final (8)
5 Amelie Blais Jennifer Harvey 7-3    Final (8)
6 Jamie Sinclair Laurie St-Georges 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cathy Auld 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jamie Sinclair Jennifer Harvey 9-2    Final (6)
4 Erica Hopson Chrissy Cadorin 7-4    Final (7)
6 Cory Christensen Silvana Tirinzoni 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amelie Blais Hollie Duncan 3-6    Final (7)
4 Laurie St-Georges Binia Feltscher 8-5    Final (EE)
5 Tracy Fleury Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
6 Hailey Armstrong Jacqueline Harrison 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Laurie St-Georges Jennifer Harvey 3-7    Final (7)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Chrissy Cadorin 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Isabella Wrana Danielle Inglis 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Fleury Jacqueline Harrison 7-3    Final (8)
2 Erica Hopson Silvana Tirinzoni 3-6    Final (7)
3 Hollie Duncan Jamie Sinclair 5-2    Final (7)
4 Cathy Auld Cory Christensen 4-7    Final (7)
5 Hailey Armstrong Elena Stern 4-8    Final (7)
6 Amelie Blais Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑