Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 16, 2018
Pool A
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Crete
St-Romuald, QC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mingjie Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Chelsea, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Toronto, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Hill
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 12, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mingjie Yuan Yannick Schwaller 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Ross Paterson Alexey Timofeev 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jaap van Dorp John Epping 1-7    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Crete Scott McDonald 6-8    Final (8)
5 Glenn Howard SFL-Morissette 8-3    Final (7)
6 Tanner Horgan Xiu Yue Ma 3-10    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Steve Allen Yannick Schwaller 7-6    Final (8)
4 John Epping Denis Cordick 10-3    Final (6)
5 Reid Carruthers Alexey Timofeev 5-3    Final (8)
6 Jason Gunnlaugson Mingjie Yuan 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Ferland Qiang Zou 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brad Jacobs Sebastian Wunderer 5-1    Final (4)
3 John Shuster Charley Thomas 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Reid Carruthers Xiu Yue Ma 9-5    Final (7)
4 Mark Homan Alexey Timofeev 4-7    Final (EE)
6 Jaap van Dorp SFL-Morissette 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 9-3    Final (7)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Scott McDonald 4-6    Final (7)
4 Martin Crete Yannick Schwaller 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Mingjie Yuan 5-3    Final (8)
2 John Epping Scott Hill 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Homan Xiu Yue Ma 5-6    Final (8)
4 Reid Carruthers Tanner Horgan 1-8    Final (5)
5 Martin Ferland Charley Thomas 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Sebastian Wunderer 6-5    Final (8)
5 Brad Jacobs Qiang Zou 9-2    Final (5)
6 Scott McDonald Yannick Schwaller 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Crete Mingjie Yuan 7-3    Final (7)
3 Xiu Yue Ma Ross Paterson 1-7    Final (7)
4 Steve Allen Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin Ferland John Shuster 8-6    Final (8)
3 Sebastian Wunderer Qiang Zou 5-7    Final (8)
4 Jaap van Dorp Glenn Howard 2-7    Final (6)
5 Denis Cordick Scott Hill 8-4    Final (7)
6 Brad Jacobs Charley Thomas 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Horgan Alexey Timofeev 8-5    Final (8)
2 Reid Carruthers Mark Homan 1-7    Final (5)
5 John Epping SFL-Morissette 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steve Allen Martin Crete 9-2    Final (6)
3 Jaap van Dorp Scott Hill 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Yannick Schwaller 7-6    Final (8)
2 Mark Homan Ross Paterson 1-8    Final (5)
3 Martin Ferland Brad Jacobs 4-8    Final (7)
4 Charley Thomas Sebastian Wunderer 9-5    Final (8)
5 Mingjie Yuan Scott McDonald 1-9    Final (5)
6 John Shuster Qiang Zou 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Denis Cordick 7-3    Final (7)
3 John Epping Glenn Howard 7-2    Final (4)
4 SFL-Morissette Scott Hill 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Allen Scott McDonald 8-4    Final (7)
2 Xiu Yue Ma Alexey Timofeev 6-4    Final (EE)
3 Mark Homan Tanner Horgan 6-3    Final (7)
4 Martin Crete Jason Gunnlaugson 3-6    Final (7)
5 Charley Thomas Qiang Zou 8-0    Final (4)
6 Reid Carruthers Ross Paterson 10-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 SFL-Morissette Denis Cordick 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Glenn Howard Scott Hill 6-3    Final (7)
5 Brad Jacobs John Shuster 7-2    Final (5)
6 Martin Ferland Sebastian Wunderer 13-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑