Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.500  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Etobicoke, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Kastrau
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Tornto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.250  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.750  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jie Mei Kerry Galusha 6-10    Final (EE)
5 Jestyn Murphy Di Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hailey Armstrong Di Zhang 4-5    Final (8)
5 Jie Mei Julie McEvoy 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephanie Senneker Lindsay Kastrau 6-0    Final (5)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Cathy Auld 2-8    Final (5)
5 Hollie Duncan Ashley Howard 1-9    Final (4)
6 Kristen Streifel Chrissy Cadorin 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jestyn Murphy Hailey Armstrong 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacqueline Harrison Kristen Streifel 5-6    Final (8)
6 Hollie Duncan Kira Brunton 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Julie Tippin Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Krista McCarville Danielle Inglis 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Tippin Kira Brunton 12-4    Final (7)
2 Jo-Ann Rizzo Julie McEvoy 3-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Lindsay Kastrau 3-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Kerry Galusha 2-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ashley Howard Erica Hopson 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Danielle Inglis Jestyn Murphy 5-9    Final (7)
2 Kristen Streifel Stephanie Senneker 7-1    Final (5)
5 Krista McCarville Hailey Armstrong 2-5    Final (7)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Lindsay Kastrau 8-2    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Tippin Ashley Howard 8-0    Final (4)
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Jie Mei 11-4    Final (6)
5 Erica Hopson Kira Brunton 3-8    Final (8)
6 Krista McCarville Di Zhang 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Stephanie Senneker 5-6    Final (8)
6 Danielle Inglis Hailey Armstrong 5-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie McEvoy Cathy Auld 3-4    Final (8)
2 Ashley Howard Kira Brunton 4-7    Final (8)
4 Julie Tippin Hollie Duncan 10-9    Final (EE)
5 Kristen Streifel Lindsay Kastrau 7-2    Final (7)
6 Jo-Ann Rizzo Kerry Galusha 6-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Erica Hopson 11-2    Final (6)
2 Krista McCarville Jestyn Murphy 4-8    Final (6)
3 Danielle Inglis Di Zhang 4-3    Final (8)
4 Julie McEvoy Kerry Galusha 3-7    Final (4)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Stephanie Senneker 7-4    Final (8)
6 Jie Mei Cathy Auld 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑