RECENT CURLING POSTS

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Chaska, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.500  1-2  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Braden Calvert 9-2    Final (5)
B Brad Gushue Rich Ruohonen 7-4    Final (8)
E John Shuster Matt Dunstone 6-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Peter De Cruz 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Rich Ruohonen 4-7    Final (8)
B Reid Carruthers John Shuster 5-7    Final (8)
D John Epping Ross Paterson 8-5    Final (8)
E Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kevin Koe Braden Calvert 6-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue John Epping 10-8    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Matt Dunstone 4-5    Final (8)
C Brendan Bottcher Glenn Howard 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Reid Carruthers 8-3    Final (6)
B Jason Gunnlaugson Ross Paterson 4-8    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Braden Calvert 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Niklas Edin John Shuster 3-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Brendan Bottcher 1-8    Final (4)
C Reid Carruthers Matt Dunstone 5-2    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Glenn Howard 5-1    Final (7)
E John Epping Rich Ruohonen 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ross Paterson Rich Ruohonen 5-10    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Epping Jason Gunnlaugson 1-5    Final (6)
D Peter De Cruz John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Reid Carruthers 4-3    Final (8)
E Brendan Bottcher Braden Calvert 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Peter De Cruz Matt Dunstone 4-5    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-1    Final (7)
E Brad Gushue Ross Paterson 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑