RECENT CURLING POSTS

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
Chaska, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mark Fenner
Chaska, USA
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Pool C
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Tuck
Strathroy, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-1  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Tanner Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Tuck Tanner Lott 7-6    Final (8)
B Tanner Horgan Dennis Bohn 8-6    Final (8)
E Jordan Chandler Dylan Johnston 3-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Colin Koivula 9-8    Final (EE)
B Scott McDonald Mark Fenner 5-4    Final (8)
E Glen Muirhead Andrew Stopera 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dennis Bohn Charley Thomas 5-8    Final (8)
B William Lyburn Jordan Chandler 5-2    Final (7)
D Kirk Muyres Team Tuck 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dylan Johnston Mark Fenner 2-10    Final (6)
B Tanner Lott Colin Koivula 10-4    Final (7)
C Andrew Stopera Tanner Horgan 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Glen Muirhead Charley Thomas 4-5    Final (8)
E Scott McDonald William Lyburn 9-3    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charley Thomas Andrew Stopera 7-8    Final (EE)
C Jaap van Dorp Kirk Muyres 6-9    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mark Fenner Jordan Chandler 5-3    Final (8)
E Dennis Bohn Glen Muirhead 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Colin Koivula Team Tuck 7-8    Final (8)
D Tanner Lott Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tanner Horgan Glen Muirhead 6-5    Final (8)
C Jordan Chandler Scott McDonald 6-7    Final (EE)
D William Lyburn Dylan Johnston 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Andrew Stopera Dennis Bohn 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Charley Thomas Tanner Horgan 5-3    Final (8)
E Colin Koivula Kirk Muyres 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mark Fenner William Lyburn 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Dylan Johnston Scott McDonald 3-6    Final (8)
C Kirk Muyres Tanner Lott 5-2    Final (7)
E Team Tuck Jaap van Dorp 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑