Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
Chaska, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mark Fenner
Chaska, USA
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Pool C
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Tuck
Strathroy, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-1  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Tanner Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Tuck Tanner Lott 7-6    Final (8)
B Tanner Horgan Dennis Bohn 8-6    Final (8)
E Jordan Chandler Dylan Johnston 3-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Colin Koivula 9-8    Final (EE)
B Scott McDonald Mark Fenner 5-4    Final (8)
E Glen Muirhead Andrew Stopera 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dennis Bohn Charley Thomas 5-8    Final (8)
B William Lyburn Jordan Chandler 5-2    Final (7)
D Kirk Muyres Team Tuck 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dylan Johnston Mark Fenner 2-10    Final (6)
B Tanner Lott Colin Koivula 10-4    Final (7)
C Andrew Stopera Tanner Horgan 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Glen Muirhead Charley Thomas 4-5    Final (8)
E Scott McDonald William Lyburn 9-3    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charley Thomas Andrew Stopera 7-8    Final (EE)
C Jaap van Dorp Kirk Muyres 6-9    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mark Fenner Jordan Chandler 5-3    Final (8)
E Dennis Bohn Glen Muirhead 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Colin Koivula Team Tuck 7-8    Final (8)
D Tanner Lott Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tanner Horgan Glen Muirhead 6-5    Final (8)
C Jordan Chandler Scott McDonald 6-7    Final (EE)
D William Lyburn Dylan Johnston 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Andrew Stopera Dennis Bohn 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Charley Thomas Tanner Horgan 5-3    Final (8)
E Colin Koivula Kirk Muyres 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mark Fenner William Lyburn 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Dylan Johnston Scott McDonald 3-6    Final (8)
C Kirk Muyres Tanner Lott 5-2    Final (7)
E Team Tuck Jaap van Dorp 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑