Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Froud
Waterloo, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Enge
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Beaudry
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sayaka Yoshimura Jenna Enge 10-3    Final (7)
D Un-Chi Gim Kelsey Rocque 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 2-6    Final (7)
D Hailey Beaudry Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Froud Annmarie Dubberstein 9-4    Final (7)
E Jacqueline Harrison Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Binia Feltscher Kira Brunton 6-5    Final (EE)
E Kristen Streifel Un-Chi Gim 5-7    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sayaka Yoshimura Team Froud 6-4    Final (8)
C Hailey Beaudry Kelsey Rocque 2-7    Final (7)
D Hollie Duncan Jenna Enge 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary-Anne Arsenault Kira Brunton 4-8    Final (8)
D Elena Stern Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Hollie Duncan 5-6    Final (8)
B Un-Chi Gim Hailey Beaudry 8-3    Final (7)
C Julie Tippin Kristen Streifel 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mary-Anne Arsenault Binia Feltscher 6-7    Final (8)
E Jenna Enge Team Froud 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kelsey Rocque Kristen Streifel 10-6    Final (8)
E Hollie Duncan Sayaka Yoshimura 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Un-Chi Gim 2-5    Final (8)
B Jenna Enge Annmarie Dubberstein 7-4    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Binia Feltscher 2-3    Final (8)
E Kira Brunton Elena Stern 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristen Streifel Hailey Beaudry 6-4    Final (7)
B Team Froud Hollie Duncan 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kira Brunton Jacqueline Harrison 4-6    Final (7)
B Elena Stern Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-6    Final (8)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Sayaka Yoshimura 2-8    Final (7)
E Kelsey Rocque Julie Tippin 1-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑