Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 4 - 7, 2016
Pool A
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, CAN
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Hamburg, GER
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fengchun Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 4, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Alexander Baumann 7-5    Final (8)
2 Chang-Min Kim Karsten Sturmay 3-5    Final (8)
3 SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 9-3    Final (7)
4 Fengchun Wang Shinya Abe 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Shinya Abe 6-5    Final (8)
2 Junpei Kanda Fengchun Wang 4-8    Final (7)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Karsten Sturmay 10-1    Final (6)
4 Alexander Baumann Chang-Min Kim 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chang-Min Kim Yusuke Morozumi 2-7    Final (6)
2 Karsten Sturmay Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (8)
3 Fengchun Wang SooHyuk Kim 3-7    Final (6)
4 Shinya Abe Junpei Kanda 10-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑