Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 4 - 7, 2016
Pool A
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, CAN
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Hamburg, GER
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fengchun Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 4, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Alexander Baumann 7-5    Final (8)
2 Chang-Min Kim Karsten Sturmay 3-5    Final (8)
3 SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 9-3    Final (7)
4 Fengchun Wang Shinya Abe 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Shinya Abe 6-5    Final (8)
2 Junpei Kanda Fengchun Wang 4-8    Final (7)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Karsten Sturmay 10-1    Final (6)
4 Alexander Baumann Chang-Min Kim 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chang-Min Kim Yusuke Morozumi 2-7    Final (6)
2 Karsten Sturmay Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (8)
3 Fengchun Wang SooHyuk Kim 3-7    Final (6)
4 Shinya Abe Junpei Kanda 10-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑