Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 4 - 7, 2016
Pool A
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, CAN
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Hamburg, GER
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fengchun Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 4, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Alexander Baumann 7-5    Final (8)
2 Chang-Min Kim Karsten Sturmay 3-5    Final (8)
3 SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 9-3    Final (7)
4 Fengchun Wang Shinya Abe 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Shinya Abe 6-5    Final (8)
2 Junpei Kanda Fengchun Wang 4-8    Final (7)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Karsten Sturmay 10-1    Final (6)
4 Alexander Baumann Chang-Min Kim 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chang-Min Kim Yusuke Morozumi 2-7    Final (6)
2 Karsten Sturmay Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (8)
3 Fengchun Wang SooHyuk Kim 3-7    Final (6)
4 Shinya Abe Junpei Kanda 10-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑