Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Scores

Aug 2 - 5, 2018

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
     0  3  1  0  1  0  2  4  11  
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
   2  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Skip:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Aita
Skip:
No Photo
Kanya
Shimizuno
Third:
No Photo
Ryota
Meguro
Second:
No Photo
Sota
Hirosawa
Lead:
No Photo
Ryota
Haeno


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jongdeok Park
Gangwon, KOR
   0  1  0  2  0  3  0  1  7  
Daishi Ikezaki
Sapporo, JPN
     2  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead:
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim
Skip:
No Photo
Daishi
Ikezaki
Third:
No Photo
Takuma
Makanae
Second:
No Photo
Takaaki
Minami
Lead:
No Photo
Kishiro
Kyo


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Masaki Iwai
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  0  2  0  2  2  X  6  
Souta Tsuruga
Sapporo, JPN
   0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip:
No Photo
Masaki
Iwai
Second:
No Photo
Ryotaro
Shukuya
Lead:
No Photo
Kouki
Ogiwara
Skip:
No Photo
Souta
Tsuruga
Third:
No Photo
Haruto
Ouchi
Second:
No Photo
Takuto
Ouchi
Lead:
No Photo
Naoki
Kanazawa


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
     0  0  1  0  0  3  1  0  5  
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
   0  2  0  1  2  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ryo
Ogihara
Third:
No Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Second:
Player Photo
Kohei
Okamura
Lead:
Player Photo
Daiki
Yamazaki
Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Daiki
Shikano
Lead:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura


Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Masaki Iwai
Sapporo, JPN
   0  2  0  6  1  1  X  X  10  
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip:
No Photo
Masaki
Iwai
Second:
No Photo
Ryotaro
Shukuya
Lead:
No Photo
Kouki
Ogiwara
Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Daiki
Shikano
Lead:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Souta Tsuruga
Sapporo, JPN
   1  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  2  8  
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
     0  0  1  0  1  2  0  2  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Souta
Tsuruga
Third:
No Photo
Haruto
Ouchi
Second:
No Photo
Takuto
Ouchi
Lead:
No Photo
Naoki
Kanazawa
Skip:
Player Photo
Ryo
Ogihara
Third:
No Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Second:
Player Photo
Kohei
Okamura
Lead:
Player Photo
Daiki
Yamazaki


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
     0  2  1  1  0  4  X  X  8  
Daishi Ikezaki
Sapporo, JPN
   2  0  0  0  1  0  X  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Skip:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Aita
Skip:
No Photo
Daishi
Ikezaki
Third:
No Photo
Takuma
Makanae
Second:
No Photo
Takaaki
Minami
Lead:
No Photo
Kishiro
Kyo


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X  X  1  
Jongdeok Park
Gangwon, KOR
   0  5  2  0  1  3  X  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Kanya
Shimizuno
Third:
No Photo
Ryota
Meguro
Second:
No Photo
Sota
Hirosawa
Lead:
No Photo
Ryota
Haeno
Skip:
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead:
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim


Draw 5 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jongdeok Park
Gangwon, KOR
     0  2  0  0  1  0  3  X  6  
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
   2  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead:
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim
Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Skip:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Aita


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Daishi Ikezaki
Sapporo, JPN
   0  1  0  1  0  0  2  X  4  
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
     0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Daishi
Ikezaki
Third:
No Photo
Takuma
Makanae
Second:
No Photo
Takaaki
Minami
Lead:
No Photo
Kishiro
Kyo
Skip:
No Photo
Kanya
Shimizuno
Third:
No Photo
Ryota
Meguro
Second:
No Photo
Sota
Hirosawa
Lead:
No Photo
Ryota
Haeno


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
   2  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  0  7  
Masaki Iwai
Sapporo, JPN
     0  1  0  0  0  3  0  3  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ryo
Ogihara
Third:
No Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Second:
Player Photo
Kohei
Okamura
Lead:
Player Photo
Daiki
Yamazaki
Fourth:
No Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip:
No Photo
Masaki
Iwai
Second:
No Photo
Ryotaro
Shukuya
Lead:
No Photo
Kouki
Ogiwara


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
   0  4  2  0  3  0  2  X  11  
Souta Tsuruga
Sapporo, JPN
     2  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Daiki
Shikano
Lead:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura
Skip:
No Photo
Souta
Tsuruga
Third:
No Photo
Haruto
Ouchi
Second:
No Photo
Takuto
Ouchi
Lead:
No Photo
Naoki
Kanazawa


Draw SF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
     0  1  0  0  0  2  0  2  5  
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
   0  0  1  1  1  0  1  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Kanya
Shimizuno
Third:
No Photo
Ryota
Meguro
Second:
No Photo
Sota
Hirosawa
Lead:
No Photo
Ryota
Haeno
Skip:
Player Photo
Ryo
Ogihara
Third:
No Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Second:
Player Photo
Kohei
Okamura
Lead:
Player Photo
Daiki
Yamazaki


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jongdeok Park
Gangwon, KOR
     0  2  1  0  0  0  2  0  5  
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
   1  0  0  1  0  2  0  2  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead:
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim
Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Daiki
Shikano
Lead:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  0  0  1  0  1  1  3  
Masaki Iwai
Sapporo, JPN
   0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  4  
View Game Details --- Watch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Skip:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Aita
Fourth:
No Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip:
No Photo
Masaki
Iwai
Second:
No Photo
Ryotaro
Shukuya
Lead:
No Photo
Kouki
Ogiwara


Draw CF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Daishi Ikezaki
Sapporo, JPN
   0  2  0  2  0  0  3  1  8  
Souta Tsuruga
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  2  0  2  2  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Daishi
Ikezaki
Third:
No Photo
Takuma
Makanae
Second:
No Photo
Takaaki
Minami
Lead:
No Photo
Kishiro
Kyo
Skip:
No Photo
Souta
Tsuruga
Third:
No Photo
Haruto
Ouchi
Second:
No Photo
Takuto
Ouchi
Lead:
No Photo
Naoki
Kanazawa


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
     0  0  0  0  2  1  0  0  3  
Masaki Iwai
Sapporo, JPN
   0  0  2  1  0  0  0  1  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Daiki
Shikano
Lead:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura
Fourth:
No Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip:
No Photo
Masaki
Iwai
Second:
No Photo
Ryotaro
Shukuya
Lead:
No Photo
Kouki
Ogiwara


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jongdeok Park
Gangwon, KOR
     0  2  0  0  1  1  0  0  4  
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
   2  0  1  1  0  0  2  2  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead:
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim
Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Skip:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Aita


Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑