Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 4 - 7, 2016
Pool A
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, CAN
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, Hokkaido, JPN
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chunmei Zheng
HARBIN, CHN
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 4, 16 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ayumi Ogasawara Un-Chi Gim 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Chelsea Carey Tori Koana 8-5    Final (8)
3 EunJung Kim Daniela Jentsch 7-2    Final (6)
4 Chunmei Zheng Satsuki Fujisawa 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 EunJung Kim Satsuki Fujisawa 10-3    Final (7)
2 Daniela Jentsch Chunmei Zheng 3-7    Final (6)
3 Ayumi Ogasawara Tori Koana 6-7    Final (8)
4 Un-Chi Gim Chelsea Carey 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Aug 5, 16 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Carey Ayumi Ogasawara 1-7    Final (6)
2 Tori Koana Un-Chi Gim 4-7    Final (8)
3 Chunmei Zheng EunJung Kim 3-8    Final (7)
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Daniela Jentsch 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑