Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 6 - 9, 2018
Pool A
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heiss/Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gertsch/Gertsch
Duebendorf, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biro/Kalocsay
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Kampf
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Humbert/Borini
Megeve, FRA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wunderlich/Wunderlich
Oberstdorf, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zappone/Gonin
Trentino, ITA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoepp/Schoepp
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Safarikova/Bohac
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Uppsala, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kapp/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Devaux/Devaux
Baden, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
RÄ«ga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paulova/Paul Gertsch/Gertsch 14-0    Final (6)
2 Schoell/Kampf Biro/Kalocsay 6-10    Final (7)
3 Aitken/Andrews Wunderlich/Wunderlich 9-3    Final (8)
4 Neznalova/Neznal Humbert/Borini 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Turto/Turto Schoepp/Schoepp 4-8    Final (8)
2 Rupp/Wunderlin Zappone/Gonin 6-5    Final (8)
3 Regza/Regza Safarikova/Bohac 1-10    Final (7)
4 Devaux/Devaux Heldin/Lindstroem 4-11    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wunderlich/Wunderlich Neznalova/Neznal 3-6    Final (8)
2 Aitken/Andrews Wild/Kupper 16-2    Final (6)
3 Gertsch/Gertsch Schoell/Kampf 9-7    Final (8)
4 Paulova/Paul Heiss/Muskatewitz 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Safarikova/Bohac Devaux/Devaux 7-4    Final (8)
2 Regza/Regza Kapp/Kapp 5-7    Final (7)
3 Schoepp/Schoepp Rupp/Wunderlin 2-9    Final (7)
4 Turto/Turto Bylina/Nowakowski 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Biro/Kalocsay Paulova/Paul 3-6    Final (7)
2 Gertsch/Gertsch Heiss/Muskatewitz 6-7    Final (8)
3 Humbert/Borini Aitken/Andrews 9-6    Final (8)
4 Wunderlich/Wunderlich Wild/Kupper 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zappone/Gonin Turto/Turto 11-4    Final (7)
2 Schoepp/Schoepp Bylina/Nowakowski 8-4    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Lindstroem Regza/Regza 7-3    Final (6)
4 Safarikova/Bohac Kapp/Kapp 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Neznalova/Neznal Aitken/Andrews 10-12    Final (8)
2 Wild/Kupper Humbert/Borini 4-6    Final (8)
3 Schoell/Kampf Paulova/Paul 6-7    Final (8)
4 Heiss/Muskatewitz Biro/Kalocsay 11-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Devaux/Devaux Regza/Regza 7-6    Final (8)
2 Kapp/Kapp Heldin/Lindstroem 5-7    Final (8)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Turto/Turto 10-4    Final (7)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Zappone/Gonin 2-9    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heiss/Muskatewitz Schoell/Kampf 8-6    Final (8)
2 Biro/Kalocsay Gertsch/Gertsch 3-12    Final (7)
3 Wild/Kupper Neznalova/Neznal 7-6    Final (8)
4 Humbert/Borini Wunderlich/Wunderlich 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bylina/Nowakowski Rupp/Wunderlin 4-6    Final (7)
2 Zappone/Gonin Schoepp/Schoepp 7-5    Final (8)
3 Kapp/Kapp Devaux/Devaux 8-4    Final (7)
4 Heldin/Lindstroem Safarikova/Bohac 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑