International Bernese Ladies Cup
Curling Scores
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
Baumann
Jan 10 - 13, 2019
Bern, Switzerland
SKIP Martina Baumann |
Third Cristina Lestander |
Second Tanja Santschi |
Lead Mara Grassi |
Games: | 6 |
Record: | 2W - 4L |
PF/G: | 6.67 |
PA/G: | 6.92 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.29 |
Steal Defense: | 0.33 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.69 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.24 |
Martina Baumann (Bern, SUI) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Baumann finished 1-3 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Baumann defeated Ying Yang (Beijing, CHN) 6-4, then went on to lose 6-5 against Binia Feltscher (Switzerland, SUI). Baumann lost 4-2 to Nora Wuest (Wetzikon, SUI). Baumann lost 7-3 to Aline Fellmann (Schaffhausen, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
Baumann earned 3.697 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 81 spots the World Ranking Standings into 227th place overall with 3.697 total points. Baumann ranks 214th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 3.697 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Eun ji Gim, Min Ji Kim, Su ji Kim, Ye eun Seol, Ye ji Seol, Dong ho Shin
Uijeongbu, KOR -
Alina Paetz, Silvana Tirinzoni, Carole Howald, Briar Schwaller
Aarau, SUI -
Selina Witschonke, Elena Mathis, Raphaela Keiser, Marina Loertscher
St. Moritz, SUI -
Briar Schwaller, Elena Stern, Lisa Gisler, Celine Koller
Oberwallis, SUI -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Julia Portunova, Julia Guzieva
Moscow, RUS -
Bingyu Wang, Yan Zhou, Jinli Liu, Jingyi Ma, Ziqi Dong
, CHN -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Zurich, SUI -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Manuela Siegrist, Esther Neuenschwander, Marlene Albrecht
Aarau PwC, SUI -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Baden Regio, SUI -
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Chalmers, Claire Hamilton
Stirling, SCO -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Marlene Albrecht, Courtney Davies, Sandra Gantenbein
Aarau, SUI -
Michele Jaeggi, Marisa Winkelhausen, Stephanie Jaeggi, Nicole Schwaegli
, SUI -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
, DEN -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
Calgary, AB -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
Kelowna, BC -
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Le Moine, Ulrika Bergman
, SWE
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)