Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 27 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Karla Thompson
Kamloops/Vancouver, BC
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janais DeJong
Sexsmith , AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chiaki Matsumura
Nagano, JPN
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Parksville, BC
0.400  0-2  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 27, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kesa Van Osch Janais DeJong 3-7    Final (5)
3 Daniela Jentsch Diane Gushulak 5-8    Final (8)
4 Chiaki Matsumura Sarah Wark 9-6    Final (7)
5 Taylor Reese-Hansen Karla Thompson 3-6    Final (7)
6 Brette Richards Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lindsay Hudyma Kelsey Rocque 2-7    Final (7)
3 Alina Kovaleva Corryn Brown 2-7    Final (7)
4 Sijia Liu Kristen Streifel 5-6    Final (8)
5 Shaina McGiverin Sarah Daniels 3-4    Final (8)
6 Un-Chi Gim Kim Slattery 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karla Thompson Kesa Van Osch 5-3    Final (8)
2 Daniela Jentsch Brette Richards 6-0    Final (6)
3 Chiaki Matsumura Taylor Reese-Hansen 2-7    Final (6)
4 Janais DeJong Diane Gushulak 1-10    Final (5)
5 Sarah Wark Satsuki Fujisawa 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Slattery Sarah Daniels 8-6    Final (EE)
5 Un-Chi Gim Kristen Streifel 4-9    Final (8)
6 Kelsey Rocque Shaina McGiverin 7-3    Final (6)
7 Corryn Brown Lindsay Hudyma 7-4    Final (7)
8 Sijia Liu Alina Kovaleva 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Daniela Jentsch 6-2    Final (7)
5 Kesa Van Osch Brette Richards 6-5    Final (8)
6 Diane Gushulak Sarah Wark 5-6    Final (8)
7 Janais DeJong Taylor Reese-Hansen 6-2    Final (6)
8 Karla Thompson Chiaki Matsumura 12-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daniels Kristen Streifel 1-9    Final (5)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Un-Chi Gim 1-7    Final (5)
4 Kim Slattery Shaina McGiverin 7-1    Final (4)
5 Kelsey Rocque Alina Kovaleva 6-4    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Sijia Liu 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Diane Gushulak 2-7    Final (6)
3 Brette Richards Sarah Wark 9-3    Final (7)
4 Kesa Van Osch Taylor Reese-Hansen 3-8    Final (7)
5 Chiaki Matsumura Janais DeJong 8-5    Final (7)
6 Karla Thompson Daniela Jentsch 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 5-3    Final (8)
3 Sijia Liu Kelsey Rocque 4-8    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Lindsay Hudyma 7-4    Final (7)
7 Sarah Daniels Un-Chi Gim 5-7    Final (8)
8 Kristen Streifel Shaina McGiverin 9-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Taylor Reese-Hansen Satsuki Fujisawa 2-6    Final (6)
3 Janais DeJong Karla Thompson 6-0    Final (4)
6 Kesa Van Osch Chiaki Matsumura 7-6    Final (8)
7 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 5-6    Final (8)
8 Sarah Wark Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelsey Rocque Corryn Brown 2-9    Final (6)
2 Shaina McGiverin Un-Chi Gim 4-3    Final (EE)
3 Kristen Streifel Kim Slattery 6-5    Final (8)
4 Alina Kovaleva Sarah Daniels 8-2    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Sijia Liu 7-10    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑