Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Mac Ice Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 8, 2012
1
Ian MacAulay
Ottawa, ON
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Howard Rajala
Ottawa, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Gary Rowe
Ottawa, ON
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ron Hrycak
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Spencer Cooper
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
2
Colin Dow
Ottawa, ON
1.000  1-0  4-0  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Don Bowser
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  3-1  1-0  0-1 
Frank O'Driscoll
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-2  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Matt Paul
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Lewis
Carp, ON
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Shane Latimer
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
3
Michael Fournier
Montreal, PQ
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Quebec, PQ
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike Bryson
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-3  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Philippe Lemay
Trois-Rivieres, PQ
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Matt Dumontelle
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Oct 3, 12 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ron Hrycak Gary Rowe 4-7    Final (8)
2 Spencer Cooper Ian MacAulay 3-6    Final (7)
3 Howard Rajala Mark Homan 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 3, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Howard Rajala Ron Hrycak 10-5    Final (7)
3 Ian MacAulay Gary Rowe 9-5    Final (7)
4 Spencer Cooper Mark Homan 2-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 4, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shane Latimer Frank O'Driscoll 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Colin Dow Don Bowser 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Matt Paul Chris Lewis 11-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 4, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shane Latimer Chris Lewis 3-4    Final (8)
3 Don Bowser Frank O'Driscoll 5-4    Final (8)
4 Colin Dow Matt Paul 5-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Fournier Mike Bryson 7-0    Final (4)
2 Jean-Michel Menard Matt Dumontelle 7-2    Final (6)
3 Philippe Lemay Trevor Bonot 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Howard Rajala Spencer Cooper 6-3    Final (5)
2 Gary Rowe Mark Homan 5-3    Final (8)
4 Ian MacAulay Ron Hrycak 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Don Bowser Matt Paul 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Colin Dow Shane Latimer 5-1    Final (7)
4 Frank O'Driscoll Chris Lewis 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Michael Fournier Trevor Bonot 7-3    Final (6)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Mike Bryson 5-4    Final (8)
4 Philippe Lemay Matt Dumontelle 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Fournier Jean-Michel Menard 3-6    Final (7)
2 Mike Bryson Philippe Lemay 9-5    Final (8)
3 Trevor Bonot Matt Dumontelle 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Spencer Cooper Ron Hrycak 3-6    Final (8)
2 Howard Rajala Gary Rowe 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Ian MacAulay Mark Homan 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Frank O'Driscoll Matt Paul 7-5    Final (8)
2 Colin Dow Chris Lewis 6-5    Final (8)
3 Shane Latimer Don Bowser 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Howard Rajala Ian MacAulay 6-8    Final (8)
2 Spencer Cooper Gary Rowe 1-5    Final (4)
3 Mark Homan Ron Hrycak 8-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Bonot Mike Bryson 7-2    Final (6)
2 Michael Fournier Matt Dumontelle 5-1    Final (4)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Philippe Lemay 1-6    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Dow Frank O'Driscoll 4-3    Final (8)
2 Shane Latimer Matt Paul    Final ()
3 Chris Lewis Don Bowser 0-9    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dumontelle Mike Bryson 4-5    Final (8)
2 Jean-Michel Menard Trevor Bonot 7-6    Final (8)
3 Michael Fournier Philippe Lemay 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Emilie Desjardins/Robert Desjardins (Chicoutimi, Canada) wins the WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup, defeating Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, Scotland) 7-5 in at the Kitzbuehel Curling Club in Kitzbuehel, Austra.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑