RECENT CURLING POSTS

Capital Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
Pool 1
Mathieu Beaufort
Sorel-Tracy, QC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryan Cochrane
Russell, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritchie Gillan
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Martin Ferland
Levis, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Leichter
Boston, MA
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sprel-Tracy, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeffrey Stewart
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 3
Colin Dow
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryan McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Louis Biron
Thurso, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 4
Team GSOFT - Fournier
Montreal, QC
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Montreal, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Benoit Vezeau
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Team Sakrete
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 5
Chris Gardner
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Lewis
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Howard Rajala
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 16 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brian Lewis Sebastien Robillard 3-7    Final (7)
2 Mark Homan Benoit Vezeau 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Ritchie Gillan Bryan Cochrane 6-7    Final (8)
4 Ryan McCrady Louis Biron 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Sakrete Team GSOFT - Fournier 3-9    Final (6)
2 Guy Hemmings Alex Leichter 8-4    Final (7)
3 Jeffrey Stewart Martin Ferland 3-7    Final (6)
4 Colin Dow Steven Munroe 4-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chris Gardner Howard Rajala 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Guy Hemmings Martin Ferland 3-6    Final (7)
2 Bryan Cochrane Mathieu Beaufort 3-5    Final (8)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Ritchie Gillan 10-5    Final (6)
4 Louis Biron Colin Dow 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeffrey Stewart Alex Leichter 3-5    Final (8)
2 Steven Munroe Ryan McCrady 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Team GSOFT - Fournier Mark Homan 7-6    Final (8)
4 Team Sakrete Benoit Vezeau 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brian Lewis Chris Gardner 4-5    Final (8)
2 Sebastien Robillard Howard Rajala 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mathieu Beaufort Jean-Michel Menard 8-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Ferland Alex Leichter 4-6    Final (8)
2 Colin Dow Ryan McCrady 8-5    Final (7)
3 Mark Homan Team Sakrete 8-3    Final (5)
4 Jeffrey Stewart Guy Hemmings 8-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Steven Munroe Louis Biron 7-2    Final (4)
4 Team GSOFT - Fournier Benoit Vezeau 4-2    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Bryan Cochrane 8-5    Final (7)
2 Howard Rajala Brian Lewis 5-8    Final (8)
3 Mathieu Beaufort Ritchie Gillan 4-5    Final (8)
4 Chris Gardner Sebastien Robillard 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑