Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Yu Han
Harbin, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophia Johnston
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Don
Oshawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maddy Warriner
Listowel, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Willertz
Midland, USA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Harris
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Denyer
Sudbury, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Dundas, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parker Doig
Coldwater, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paige Schneider
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Walsh
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maya Willertz Sophia Johnston 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Maddy Warriner Hannah Don 8-9    Final (8)
3 Thea Coburn Alyssa Denyer 5-7    Final (8)
4 Siyu Han Parker Doig 7-1    Final (6)
5 Nicole Harris Yu Han 1-8    Final (6)
6 Paige Schneider Quinn Walsh 7-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hannah Don Nicole Harris 10-0    Final (5)
2 Alyssa Denyer Paige Schneider 9-10    Final (8)
3 Quinn Walsh Siyu Han 1-7    Final (6)
4 Yu Han Maya Willertz 4-1    Final (7)
5 Sophia Johnston Maddy Warriner 6-8    Final (7)
6 Parker Doig Thea Coburn 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thea Coburn Quinn Walsh 10-2    Final (5)
2 Nicole Harris Maya Willertz 1-11    Final (5)
3 Alyssa Denyer Parker Doig 3-2    Final (8)
4 Hannah Don Sophia Johnston 5-6    Final (8)
5 Paige Schneider Siyu Han 2-8    Final (5)
6 Maddy Warriner Yu Han 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Parker Doig Paige Schneider 9-3    Final (5)
2 Siyu Han Thea Coburn 8-1    Final (5)
3 Maya Willertz Maddy Warriner 2-9    Final (6)
4 Quinn Walsh Alyssa Denyer 2-5    Final (8)
5 Yu Han Hannah Don 7-4    Final (8)
6 Sophia Johnston Nicole Harris 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑