Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Scott Dunnam
,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
Tempe, AZ
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mark Fenner
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Workin
Fargo, ND
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Nicko
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chase Sinnett
Chaska, USA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Madison , WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Gibbs
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Steve Birklid
Seattle, WA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
,
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kroy Nernberger
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skyler Slusar
Fargo, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamison
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jed Brundidge Mike Siggins 5-7    Final (7)
4 Evan Workin Craig Nicko 5-4    Final (8)
5 Andrew Stopera Dale Gibbs 7-4    Final (8)
6 Todd Birr Jamison 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rich Ruohonen Scott Dunnam 7-8    Final (EE)
4 Jason Smith Mark Fenner 4-8    Final (7)
5 Craig Brown Bob Leclair 7-2    Final (6)
6 Kroy Nernberger Steve Birklid 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 SooHyuk Kim Craig Nicko 10-4    Final (7)
4 Dominik Maerki Mike Siggins 6-5    Final (8)
5 Skyler Slusar Jamison 7-2    Final (6)
6 Chase Sinnett Dale Gibbs 10-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Evan Workin Mark Fenner 7-5    Final (8)
4 Jed Brundidge Scott Dunnam 8-9    Final (EE)
5 Todd Birr Steve Birklid 2-8    Final (6)
6 Andrew Stopera Bob Leclair 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Chase Sinnett 2-7    Final (6)
2 Kroy Nernberger Skyler Slusar 6-1    Final (5)
5 Rich Ruohonen Dominik Maerki 7-2    Final (5)
6 Jason Smith SooHyuk Kim 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bob Leclair Dale Gibbs 8-5    Final (7)
2 Steve Birklid Jamison 7-3    Final (7)
5 Scott Dunnam Mike Siggins 6-4    Final (8)
6 Mark Fenner Craig Nicko 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Skyler Slusar 9-0    Final (3)
2 Andrew Stopera Chase Sinnett 2-5    Final (7)
5 Evan Workin SooHyuk Kim 4-9    Final (7)
6 Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 8-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kroy Nernberger Jamison 7-2    Final (3)
2 Craig Brown Dale Gibbs 9-7    Final (7)
5 Jason Smith Craig Nicko 10-9    Final (EE)
6 Rich Ruohonen Mike Siggins 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dominik Maerki Scott Dunnam 3-9    Final (6)
2 SooHyuk Kim Mark Fenner 7-8    Final (8)
3 Chase Sinnett Bob Leclair 6-3    Final (7)
4 Skyler Slusar Steve Birklid 0-6    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jed Brundidge Rich Ruohonen 4-6    Final (8)
2 Evan Workin Jason Smith 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Andrew Stopera Craig Brown 4-1    Final (8)
4 Todd Birr Kroy Nernberger 9-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑ Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on a non-object in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4629