Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul Let's Cure Lupus Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanna Viau
St. Paul, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennalee Johnson
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Allison Pottinger
St. Paul , MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Smith
St. Paul, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cait Flannery
Chaska, USA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Runing
Mankato , MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Annmarie Dubberstein Jennalee Johnson 8-3    Final (7)
2 Cait Flannery Julie Smith 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Suzanna Viau 5-8    Final (8)
2 Allison Pottinger Melissa Runing 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ariel Traxler Julie Smith 4-7    Final (8)
2 Abbey Kitchens Jennalee Johnson 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cait Flannery Melissa Runing 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Annmarie Dubberstein Suzanna Viau 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kim Rhyme Abbey Kitchens 6-7    Extra
4 Allison Pottinger Ariel Traxler 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Suzanna Viau Jennalee Johnson 7-1    Final (5)
4 Melissa Runing Julie Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cait Flannery Ariel Traxler 4-6    Final (8)
4 Annmarie Dubberstein Abbey Kitchens 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Pottinger Julie Smith 7-2    Final (5)
4 Kim Rhyme Jennalee Johnson 9-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Abbey Kitchens Suzanna Viau 5-3    Final (7)
6 Ariel Traxler Melissa Runing 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Annmarie Dubberstein Kim Rhyme 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Cait Flannery Allison Pottinger 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑