Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Pettipas
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graeme Weagle
Chester, NS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kendal Thompson
HALIFAX, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Halifax, NS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Ouellette
Halifax, NS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Power
Halifax, NS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Roach
Sydney, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brent MacDougall Matthew Manuel 2-5    Final (8)
4 Graeme Weagle Alan O'Leary 9-5    Final (8)
5 Chad Stevens Blair Pettipas 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Power Kevin Ouellette 7-8    Final (8)
2 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Kurt Roach 5-4    Final (7)
3 Kendal Thompson Tyler Smith 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Graeme Weagle Matthew Manuel 4-8    Final (7)
2 Brent MacDougall Blair Pettipas 3-8    Final (5)
3 Chad Stevens Alan O'Leary 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kendal Thompson Kurt Roach 7-4    Final (8)
3 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Kevin Ouellette 3-5    Final (8)
4 Greg Power Tyler Smith 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alan O'Leary Blair Pettipas 7-2    Final (5)
2 Chad Stevens Matthew Manuel 4-2    Final (7)
5 Graeme Weagle Brent MacDougall 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kendal Thompson Kevin Ouellette 8-2    Final (6)
3 Kurt Roach Tyler Smith 4-5    Final (8)
5 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Greg Power 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Stevens Brent MacDougall 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Graeme Weagle Blair Pettipas 2-9    Final (5)
4 Matthew Manuel Alan O'Leary 5-4    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Tyler Smith 6-5    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Greg Power 10-1    Final (4)
5 Kevin Ouellette Kurt Roach 9-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brent MacDougall Alan O'Leary 8-3    Final (6)
4 Graeme Weagle Chad Stevens 1-9    Final (4)
5 Blair Pettipas Matthew Manuel 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Greg Power Kurt Roach 9-8    Final (8)
4 Tyler Smith Kevin Ouellette 5-3    Final (8)
5 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Kendal Thompson 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑