Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Crook
Sackville, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen MacDiarmid
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Carson
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Hilliard Samantha Crook 6-5    Final (8)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Suzanne Birt Isabelle Ladouceur 8-4    Final (7)
5 Theresa Breen Kristen MacDiarmid 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Samantha Crook 7-5    Final (7)
5 Colleen Jones Tanya Hilliard 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Theresa Breen Isabelle Ladouceur 10-1    Final (6)
5 Suzanne Birt Stephanie Carson 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Colleen Jones Samantha Crook 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen MacDiarmid Isabelle Ladouceur 7-4    Final (7)
4 Theresa Breen Stephanie Carson 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Colleen Jones 2-8    Final (6)
5 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Samantha Crook 8-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabelle Ladouceur Stephanie Carson 6-0    Final (4)
4 Suzanne Birt Kristen MacDiarmid 7-8    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 2-6    Final (7)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 6-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Theresa Breen 7-1    Final (6)
3 Kristen MacDiarmid Stephanie Carson 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑