Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Morris SunSpiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Pool A
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Morris, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patsy Gregoire
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Ursel
Morris, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
Sanford, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Patsy Gregoire 9-1    Final (4)
C Rachel Burtnyk Laura Burtnyk 5-6    Final (7)
D Kristy Watling Hayley Bergman 8-2    Final (6)
E Barb Spencer Terry Ursel 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Barb Spencer Jennifer Clark-Rouire 3-9    Final (5)
C Hayley Bergman Patsy Gregoire 6-1    Final (6)
D Laura Burtnyk Terry Ursel 2-9    Final (6)
E Kerri Einarson Beth Peterson 6-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Peterson Hayley Bergman 7-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Clark-Rouire Laura Burtnyk 9-6    Final (7)
D Kristy Watling Patsy Gregoire 11-0    Final (4)
E Terry Ursel Rachel Burtnyk 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Barb Spencer Laura Burtnyk 8-5    Final (8)
C Kerri Einarson Hayley Bergman 8-3    Final (7)
D Jennifer Clark-Rouire Rachel Burtnyk 5-8    Final (8)
E Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Kristy Watling 2-9    Final (4)
C Barb Spencer Rachel Burtnyk 6-2    Final (6)
D Beth Peterson Patsy Gregoire 8-0    Final (3)
E Jennifer Clark-Rouire Terry Ursel 11-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑