Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Serena Gray-Withers
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 8, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alexandra Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 8-5    Final (8)
B Serena Gray-Withers Shae Bevan 8-1    Final (5)
C Talyia Tober Grace Beaudry 5-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shae Bevan Grace Beaudry 7-5    Final (7)
D Serena Gray-Withers Talyia Tober 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Katy Lukowich Emily Ogg 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cassandra Stobbe Emily Ogg 6-4    Final (8)
B Shae Bevan Talyia Tober 7-4    Final (8)
C Serena Gray-Withers Grace Beaudry 9-1    Final (5)
D Alexandra Friesen Katy Lukowich 6-0    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alexandra Friesen Emily Ogg 5-1    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Cassandra Stobbe Katy Lukowich 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑