Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Curling World Cup Suzhou -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 16, 2018
Pool A
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.833  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Dodds
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.833  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.500  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.167  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 12, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Sijia Liu 6-3    Final (7)
B Satsuki Fujisawa Jennifer Dodds 5-6    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (8)
D Min Ji Kim Nina Roth 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Sijia Liu Jennifer Dodds 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Min Ji Kim 12-0    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Nina Roth 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Satsuki Fujisawa Sijia Liu 7-2    Final (7)
D Jennifer Dodds Anna Hasselborg 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Min Ji Kim Anna Sidorova 1-11    Final (6)
C Nina Roth Rachel Homan 1-9    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sijia Liu Anna Hasselborg 2-9    Final (6)
B Jennifer Dodds Satsuki Fujisawa 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nina Roth Min Ji Kim 8-5    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Anna Sidorova 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Satsuki Fujisawa Anna Hasselborg 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Rachel Homan 8-2    Final (7)
D Nina Roth Anna Sidorova 4-8    Final (7)
E Jennifer Dodds Sijia Liu 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Nina Roth 8-2    Final (7)
C Anna Hasselborg Jennifer Dodds 8-1    Final (6)
D Sijia Liu Satsuki Fujisawa 5-4    Final (8)
E Anna Sidorova Min Ji Kim 10-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑