Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Pool A
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Itsubo
Tokyo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kagetora Kawahira
Karuizawa, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arihito Kasahaea
, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Kimata
Nagoya, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nana Shukuya
Hokkaido, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Akira Otsuka
Tokyo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kotaro Tani
, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suguru Tsukamoto
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Azusa Arakawa
Hokkaido, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsubasa Nakagawa
, JPN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Motoyuki Fujisaki
Obihiro, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Sayaka Kimata 13-1    Final (6)
B Ryo Itsubo Arihito Kasahaea 9-4    Final (6)
C Tsubasa Nakagawa Motoyuki Fujisaki 4-3    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Akira Otsuka 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsubasa Nakagawa Suguru Tsukamoto 3-4    Final (EE)
B Kagetora Kawahira Nana Shukuya 6-5    Final (8)
C Shingo Usui Ryo Itsubo 9-5    Final (7)
D Kotaro Tani Azusa Arakawa 2-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Motoyuki Fujisaki Kotaro Tani 8-4    Final (6)
B Azusa Arakawa Akira Otsuka 1-12    Final (6)
C Sayaka Kimata Kagetora Kawahira 6-7    Final (8)
D Nana Shukuya Arihito Kasahaea 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sayaka Kimata Ryo Itsubo 1-11    Final (6)
B Tsubasa Nakagawa Azusa Arakawa 6-4    Final (7)
C Motoyuki Fujisaki Suguru Tsukamoto     03:00 AM
D Shingo Usui Nana Shukuya 9-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kagetora Kawahira Arihito Kasahaea 3-5    Final (7)
B Ryo Itsubo Nana Shukuya 9-2    Final (7)
C Kotaro Tani Akira Otsuka 5-4    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Azusa Arakawa 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kotaro Tani Tsubasa Nakagawa 7-4    Final (7)
B Akira Otsuka Motoyuki Fujisaki 5-3    Final (6)
C Kagetora Kawahira Shingo Usui 6-7    Final (EE)
D Arihito Kasahaea Sayaka Kimata 13-0    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arihito Kasahaea Shingo Usui 4-5    Final (7)
C Nana Shukuya Sayaka Kimata 1-3    Final (6)
D Ryo Itsubo Kagetora Kawahira 4-9    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Azusa Arakawa Motoyuki Fujisaki 5-4    Final (7)
B Suguru Tsukamoto Kotaro Tani 3-4    Final (7)
C Akira Otsuka Tsubasa Nakagawa 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑