Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 6 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Cole Ector
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
Sherwood Park, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Kiist
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenan Wipf
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kyler Kurina
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson Lawrence
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Louie
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Woznesensky
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cole Ector Clarence Cheung 7-3    Final (7)
2 Kenan Wipf Ben Kiist 10-3    Final (7)
3 Kyler Kurina Nicholas Woznesensky 4-3    Final (7)
4 Carson Lawrence Chris Louie 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cole Ector Ben Kiist 9-1    Final (5)
4 Kenan Wipf Clarence Cheung 2-10    Final (7)
5 Kyler Kurina Chris Louie 10-5    Final (7)
6 Carson Lawrence Nicholas Woznesensky 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cole Ector Kenan Wipf 9-6    Final (8)
6 Ben Kiist Clarence Cheung 7-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyler Kurina Carson Lawrence 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Chris Louie Nicholas Woznesensky 4-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑