Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Dumfries Open -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Robin Brydone
Stirling, SCO
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Barr
Perth, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Woolston
Kent, ENG
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garry Coombs
Hawarden, WAL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Reed
Kent, ENG
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Callum Kinnear
Perth, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Aberdeen, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Haswell
Stranraer, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Dumfries, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davies
Dumfries, SCO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucy Blair
Greenacres, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Barr Andrew Reed 14-0    Final (6)
B Robin Brydone Rebecca Morrison 8-3    Final (6)
C Andrew Woolston Garry Coombs 8-7    Final (EE)
D Lucy Blair Cameron McNay 1-7    Final (6)
E Lisa Davies Blair Haswell 4-5    Final (8)
F Callum Kinnear Ross Whyte 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blair Haswell Callum Kinnear 2-7    Final (6)
B Lucy Blair Ross Whyte 1-10    Final (5)
C Lisa Davies Cameron McNay 2-9    Final (7)
D Rebecca Morrison Andrew Woolston 4-7    Final (7)
E Grant Barr Garry Coombs 6-8    Final (8)
F Robin Brydone Andrew Reed 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rebecca Morrison Garry Coombs 7-5    Final (8)
B Andrew Reed Andrew Woolston 4-6    Final (8)
C Grant Barr Robin Brydone 1-10    Final (5)
D Blair Haswell Ross Whyte 2-6    Final (7)
E Cameron McNay Callum Kinnear 6-7    Final (8)
F Lucy Blair Lisa Davies 4-11    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucy Blair Blair Haswell 2-7    Final (5)
B Callum Kinnear Lisa Davies 7-3    Final (6)
C Ross Whyte Cameron McNay 9-5    Final (7)
D Grant Barr Rebecca Morrison 6-3    Final (7)
E Andrew Woolston Robin Brydone 1-8    Final (5)
F Garry Coombs Andrew Reed 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Barr Andrew Woolston 9-2    Final (6)
B Garry Coombs Robin Brydone 3-9    Final (7)
C Rebecca Morrison Andrew Reed 5-6    Final (8)
D Lucy Blair Callum Kinnear 3-7    Final (6)
E Ross Whyte Lisa Davies 3-2    Final (7)
F Blair Haswell Cameron McNay 8-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ross Whyte Andrew Woolston 7-3    Final (7)
C Callum Kinnear Garry Coombs 10-1    Final (5)
D Grant Barr Blair Haswell 6-10    Final (7)
E Robin Brydone Cameron McNay 8-2    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Robin Brydone Ross Whyte 6-3    Final (8)
E Callum Kinnear Blair Haswell 7-1    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Callum Kinnear Robin Brydone 14-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑