The Big Spiel -- B Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Tim Bachmeier
3 -- S:FT4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [125] Rich Gross
Rich Gross
Bonspiel Jovi's
5 -- S:SP3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [157] Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:FT2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [126] Cathlene Uhl
Cathlene Uhl
John Bauer
7 -- S:FSA
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [173] Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:CC4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [127] John Bauer
Joel Ingersoll John Bauer
Mike Fellrath
5 -- S:SP4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [158]
3 -- S:CC2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [128] Mike Fellrath
Bill Morrison
Merlin Eddy
10 -- S:SP1
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [181] Cathlene Uhl
4 -- S:SP5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [129] Joe Walter
Joe Walter
Joe Evert
6 -- S:FT2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [159] Shawn Boyle
4 -- S:SP8
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [130] Shawn Boyle
Shawn Boyle Shawn Boyle
Guy Davis
8 -- S:SP3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [174]
4 -- S:SP6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [131] Steve Pater
Steve Pater Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
6 -- S:FSC
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [160]
4 -- S:CC1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [132] Jonathan Lee
James Winslade
SF -- S:SP2
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [185] Nick Lundbohm
Andy Pollasch
5 -- S:CC2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [161] Andy Pollasch
Chris DeLauder
7 -- S:FSD
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [175] Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal
5 -- S:CC1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [162]
Stu Taran
9 -- S:SP1
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [182] Nick Lundbohm
Team TCCA
5 -- S:CC3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [163] Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:FSC
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [176]
Grohowski
Matt Jacobson
5 -- S:CC4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [164]
Matt Jacobson
James Honsvall
CF -- S:SP4
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [187] Andy Hovland
4 -- S:FSB
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [141] James Honsvall
John Solem
Matthew Stotts
6 -- S:FT4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [165] James Honsvall
4 -- S:CC3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [142] Michael Lerner
Michael Lerner
Amy Timm
8 -- S:CC1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [177] Calvin Rausch
4 -- S:FSA
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [143] Amy Timm
Jim Stute Calvin Rausch
Michael Stark
6 -- S:SP5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [166]
4 -- S:FSC
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [144] Calvin Rausch
Calvin Rausch
Michael Yaremchuk
10 -- S:SP8
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [183] Calvin Rausch
4 -- S:SP4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [145] Michael Glessner
Michael Glessner
Dan Andrews
6 -- S:FT1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [167] Michael Glessner
4 -- S:CC4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [146] Jason Card
Jason Card Drew Urban
John Gardner
8 -- S:CC3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [178]
4 -- S:FSF
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [147] Brian Betlock
Brian Betlock Drew Urban
Day Drinkers
6 -- S:SP4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [168]
4 -- S:FSE
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [148] Drew Urban
Drew Urban
SF -- S:SP5
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [186] Andy Hovland
Christopher Brooks
5 -- S:FSF
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [169] Mike Crea
Mike Crea
7 -- S:SP3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [179] Mike Crea
Dave Langworthy
Jeff Jurgens
5 -- S:CC6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [170]
Jeff Jurgens
9 -- S:FSD
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [184] Andy Hovland
Lloyd Yanis
5 -- S:SP8
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [171] Lloyd Yanis
Jeff Hogden
Andy Hovland
7 -- S:CC5
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [180]
Andy Hovland
Andy Hovland
5 -- S:SP6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [172]
Dan Jobin

Recent News

Recent
Brier 2019: Canada's top teams share championship experience

Brier 2019: Canada's top teams share championship experience

By Rory McCusker - A history of winning would seem to be the common ground between the top teams at this year's Tim Hortons Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑