Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Winter Games Mixed Doubles -- Playoffs

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Cholin/Sawiak

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 18
  [1] Jacques/Jacques

Jacques/Jacques

Hartwell/Charbonneau
CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [17]

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 18
  [2] Hartwell/Charbonneau
Champion
 
Kuzma/Michaud



Loser Out
  [3] Cholin/Sawiak

CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [18]

Kuzma/Michaud
3rd Place

Jenkins/Duncan

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 20
  [5] Hagey/Kobylnyk

Hagey/Kobylnyk

Bakos/Pacholok
CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [19]

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 20
  [6] Cinnamon/Macaulay
5th Place

Cinnamon/Macaulay

Jenkins/Duncan

CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [20]

Bakos/Pacholok
7th Place

Molberg/Lozinsky

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 22
  [9] Mackenzie/Kobylnyk

Mackenzie/Kobylnyk

Cooper/Pring
CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [21]

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 22
  [10] Walker/Runciman
9th Place

Walker/Runciman

Molberg/Lozinsky

CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [22]

Cooper/Pring
11th Place

Nedohin/Pollard

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 24
  [13] Lutz/Fenske

Lutz/Fenske

Helston/Crough
CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [23]

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 24
  [14] Helston/Crough
13th Place

Libbus/Balance

Nedohin/Pollard

CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [24]

Libbus/Balance
15th Place

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑