Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
Runback - Custom Curling Wear
Subscribe to The Curling News today!
2012 Bernick's Miller Lite Open Coverage

Round-Robin
Pool A
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Haluptzok, M
Bemidji, MN
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meyers, E
, MN
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perkovich, K
, MN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
St Paul, MN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hackner, A
Thunder Bay , NONT
1.000  5-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shuster, J
Duluth, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown, S
, ND
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Doering, K
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kakela, K
Rolla, ND
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Baird, R
Bemidji, MN
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Birr, T
, MN
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCarville, M
Thunder Bay, ON
0.800  0-0  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stevens, M
bemidji, MN
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Berg, R
West Fargo, ND
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pottinger, A
Bemidji, MN
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Borland, A
Hibbing, MN
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Perkovich, K 8-1    Final (4)
2 Fenson, E Gibbs, D 4-2    Final (7)
3 Meyers, E Haluptzok, M 8-4    Final (8)
4 Shuster, J Doering, K 8-3    Final (7)
5 Hackner, A Brown, S 6-3    Final (7)
6 Baird, R Kakela, K 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T Pottinger, A 6-2    Final (7)
2 McCarville, M Stevens, M 2-6    Final (8)
3 Berg, R Borland, A 6-3    Final (7)
4 Fenson, P Haluptzok, M 8-3    Final (6)
5 Fenson, E Perkovich, K 7-6    Final (8)
6 Meyers, E Gibbs, D 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J Brown, S 6-3    Final (7)
2 Hackner, A Kakela, K 4-3    Final (7)
3 Baird, R Doering, K 2-8    Final (5)
4 Birr, T Stevens, M 8-0    Final (6)
5 McCarville, M Berg, R 7-4    Final (7)
6 Borland, A Pottinger, A 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Fenson, E 9-4    Final (7)
2 Meyers, E Perkovich, K 4-7    Final (7)
3 Gibbs, D Haluptzok, M 2-7    Final (7)
4 Shuster, J Hackner, A 4-6    Final (8)
5 Baird, R Brown, S 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Kakela, K Doering, K 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Birr, T Borland, A 8-2    Final (6)
3 McCarville, M Pottinger, A 9-4    Final (7)
4 Berg, R Stevens, M 5-7    Final (EE)
5 Fenson, P Meyers, E 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Baird, R Shuster, J 2-8    Final (6)
2 Kakela, K Brown, S 7-1    Final (4)
3 Doering, K Hackner, A 4-6    Final (8)
4 Fenson, E Haluptzok, M 7-1    Final (6)
5 Gibbs, D Perkovich, K 4-7    6th
Sat, Oct 27, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Gibbs, D 5-0    Final (2)
2 Meyers, E Fenson, E 4-8    Final (7)
3 Perkovich, K Haluptzok, M 5-6    Final (8)
4 Birr, T Berg, R 5-3    Final (8)
5 Stevens, M Pottinger, A 4-3    Final (8)
6 McCarville, M Borland, A 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T McCarville, M 4-10    Final (5)
2 Pottinger, A Berg, R 4-8    Final (8)
3 Borland, A Stevens, M 5-8    Final (7)
4 Hackner, A Baird, R 9-1    Final (4)
5 Shuster, J Kakela, K 6-5    Final (8)
6 Doering, K Brown, S 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

border=0
 
Championship
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: European Playdowns
W: European Playdowns
W: EM-Trials
M: EM-Trials
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
M: Hub International Crown of Curling
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic
W: Hub International Crown of Curling
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Roy Inch & Sons Service Experts Classic
: Red Deer Junior Classic
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Thompson Curling Challenge
M: European Playdowns
Perth, SCO
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: F3 -- Sun, Oct 19 -- 9:30am ET
Edwards, D
Murdoch, D
8
6
Final
(EE)
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

U.S.A. Curling
Another spot removed for Men's/Women's Nationals
Rock Talk
European playdowns
U.S.A. Curling
The battle for points begins ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
skins game field
Rock Talk
Vote for Jennifer
Rock Talk
Young People speak up!!!
Rock Talk
Team Koe
U.S.A. Curling
The new "Vision" for the USCA
The Curling News
Lack of TV Coverage ( 1 2 )
Ontario Curling
Competative Club Curler Question
U.S.A. Curling
Another spot removed for Men's/Women's Nationals
Rock Talk
European playdowns
U.S.A. Curling
The battle for points begins ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
skins game field
Rock Talk
Vote for Jennifer
Rock Talk
Young People speak up!!!
Rock Talk
Team Koe
U.S.A. Curling
The new "Vision" for the USCA
The Curling News
Lack of TV Coverage ( 1 2 )
Ontario Curling
Competative Club Curler Question
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy