/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament3648.xmlTYPE: 2012 Bernick's Miller Lite Open Coverage on CurlingZone - Everything Curling
Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
Runback - Custom Curling Wear
Subscribe to The Curling News today!
2012 Bernick's Miller Lite Open Coverage

Round-Robin
Pool A
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Haluptzok, M
Bemidji, MN
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meyers, E
, MN
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perkovich, K
, MN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
St Paul, MN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hackner, A
Thunder Bay , NONT
1.000  5-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shuster, J
Duluth, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown, S
, ND
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Doering, K
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kakela, K
Rolla, ND
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Baird, R
Bemidji, MN
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Birr, T
, MN
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCarville, M
Thunder Bay, ON
0.800  0-0  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stevens, M
bemidji, MN
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Berg, R
West Fargo, ND
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pottinger, A
Bemidji, MN
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Borland, A
Hibbing, MN
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Perkovich, K 8-1    Final (4)
2 Fenson, E Gibbs, D 4-2    Final (7)
3 Meyers, E Haluptzok, M 8-4    Final (8)
4 Shuster, J Doering, K 8-3    Final (7)
5 Hackner, A Brown, S 6-3    Final (7)
6 Baird, R Kakela, K 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T Pottinger, A 6-2    Final (7)
2 McCarville, M Stevens, M 2-6    Final (8)
3 Berg, R Borland, A 6-3    Final (7)
4 Fenson, P Haluptzok, M 8-3    Final (6)
5 Fenson, E Perkovich, K 7-6    Final (8)
6 Meyers, E Gibbs, D 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J Brown, S 6-3    Final (7)
2 Hackner, A Kakela, K 4-3    Final (7)
3 Baird, R Doering, K 2-8    Final (5)
4 Birr, T Stevens, M 8-0    Final (6)
5 McCarville, M Berg, R 7-4    Final (7)
6 Borland, A Pottinger, A 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Fenson, E 9-4    Final (7)
2 Meyers, E Perkovich, K 4-7    Final (7)
3 Gibbs, D Haluptzok, M 2-7    Final (7)
4 Shuster, J Hackner, A 4-6    Final (8)
5 Baird, R Brown, S 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Kakela, K Doering, K 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Birr, T Borland, A 8-2    Final (6)
3 McCarville, M Pottinger, A 9-4    Final (7)
4 Berg, R Stevens, M 5-7    Final (EE)
5 Fenson, P Meyers, E 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Baird, R Shuster, J 2-8    Final (6)
2 Kakela, K Brown, S 7-1    Final (4)
3 Doering, K Hackner, A 4-6    Final (8)
4 Fenson, E Haluptzok, M 7-1    Final (6)
5 Gibbs, D Perkovich, K 4-7    6th
Sat, Oct 27, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Gibbs, D 5-0    Final (2)
2 Meyers, E Fenson, E 4-8    Final (7)
3 Perkovich, K Haluptzok, M 5-6    Final (8)
4 Birr, T Berg, R 5-3    Final (8)
5 Stevens, M Pottinger, A 4-3    Final (8)
6 McCarville, M Borland, A 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T McCarville, M 4-10    Final (5)
2 Pottinger, A Berg, R 4-8    Final (8)
3 Borland, A Stevens, M 5-8    Final (7)
4 Hackner, A Baird, R 9-1    Final (4)
5 Shuster, J Kakela, K 6-5    Final (8)
6 Doering, K Brown, S 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

border=0
 
Championship
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: FujiCurl
W: FujiCurl
M: FujiCurl
Yamanakako, JPN
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, May 4 -- 9:00pm ET
Fukui, H
Takeda, N

Final
(8)
Komoda, K
Miyata, Y

Final
(7)
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

Rock Talk
Savill to Join Dacey in NS
Rock Talk
Russ Howard inducted into order of Canada
Rock Talk
Jennifer Jones Hosting Canada Day
Rock Talk
A new team for Jon Mead
Rock Talk
Which skill is most important ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
Arena Club Nationals
U.S.A. Curling
Samuel Fry
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Used measure for sale?
Rock Talk
What should the Mandate be for the next CEO of 'Curling Canada'?
Rock Talk
Bye-Bye Relegation ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Savill to Join Dacey in NS
Rock Talk
Russ Howard inducted into order of Canada
Rock Talk
Jennifer Jones Hosting Canada Day
Rock Talk
A new team for Jon Mead
Rock Talk
Which skill is most important ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
Arena Club Nationals
U.S.A. Curling
Samuel Fry
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Used measure for sale?
Rock Talk
What should the Mandate be for the next CEO of 'Curling Canada'?
Rock Talk
Bye-Bye Relegation ( 1 2 )
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy