ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

Morris MJCT Women's Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Mar 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brooke Friesen
Winkler, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Altona, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wallis
Steinbach, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 24, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Zacharias Hayley Bergman 5-2    Final (7)
2 Brooke Friesen Shae Bevan 4-6    Final (7)
4 Alexandra Friesen Lauren Beaudry 6-1    Final (5)
Fri, Mar 24, 17 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shae Bevan Cheyenne Ehnes 5-3    Final (7)
2 Rebecca Lamb Jessica Wallis 6-4    Final (8)
5 Serena Gray-Withers Hayley Bergman 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 25, 17 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Jessica Wallis 3-6    Final (6)
2 Lauren Beaudry Cheyenne Ehnes 4-8    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Rebecca Lamb 1-7    Final (5)
6 Alexandra Friesen Brooke Friesen 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 25, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Shae Bevan Lauren Beaudry 9-2    Final (5)
Sat, Mar 25, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Serena Gray-Withers Mackenzie Zacharias 2-7    Final (7)
3 Hayley Bergman Jessica Wallis 5-4    Final (7)
4 Brooke Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 25, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alexandra Friesen Shae Bevan 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Zacharias Jessica Wallis 5-3    Final (6)
5 Brooke Friesen Lauren Beaudry 1-8    Final (5)
6 Rebecca Lamb Hayley Bergman 4-2    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 25, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Serena Gray-Withers Rebecca Lamb 7-0    Final (4)
5 Alexandra Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, Estonia) wins the CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Melanie Barbezat/Matthias Perret (Biel, Switzerland) 9-7.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑