ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Hannah Fleming 4-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Anna Kubeskova 5-7    Final (7)
D Karla Thompson Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Kubeskova Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
C Hannah Fleming Karla Thompson 6-5    Final (8)
D Andrea Schoepp Melanie Barbezat 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Melanie Barbezat Karla Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
C Andrea Schoepp Anna Kubeskova 3-7    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Fleming Anna Kubeskova 3-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Alina Paetz 2-7    Final (6)
D Andrea Schoepp Karla Thompson 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
C Anna Kubeskova Karla Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Melanie Barbezat 1-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, Estonia) wins the CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Melanie Barbezat/Matthias Perret (Biel, Switzerland) 9-7.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑