Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA Women's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
1.000  7-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.714  5-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cora Farrell
Blaine, MN
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.571  1-0  3-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.429  1-0  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Emily Anderson
Broomall, PA
0.143  0-2  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Mar 4, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Podoll Christine McMakin 7-8    Final (EE)
B Cora Farrell Ann Podoll 9-5    Final (9)
C Kim Rhyme Team Christensen 3-8    Final (8)
D Emily Anderson Jamie Sinclair 3-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Rhyme Jamie Sinclair 1-5    Final (9)
B Emily Anderson Team Christensen 3-6    Final (10)
D Christine McMakin Ann Podoll 5-8    Final (9)
E Cora Farrell Beth Podoll 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emily Anderson Ann Podoll 5-4    Final (EE)
B Beth Podoll Kim Rhyme 7-5    Final (10)
C Cora Farrell Jamie Sinclair 6-10    Final (9)
E Team Christensen Christine McMakin 10-6    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Christine McMakin 8-3    Final (8)
C Team Christensen Ann Podoll 8-4    Final (9)
D Kim Rhyme Cora Farrell 7-5    Final (10)
E Beth Podoll Emily Anderson 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Christensen Cora Farrell 3-7    Final (9)
C Christine McMakin Emily Anderson 6-4    Final (9)
D Jamie Sinclair Beth Podoll 7-4    Final (9)
E Ann Podoll Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kim Rhyme Emily Anderson 8-7    Final (10)
C Ann Podoll Beth Podoll 4-6    Final (9)
D Cora Farrell Christine McMakin 6-3    Final (9)
E Jamie Sinclair Team Christensen 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christine McMakin Kim Rhyme 2-7    Final (8)
B Ann Podoll Jamie Sinclair 1-8    Final (8)
C Emily Anderson Cora Farrell 0-7    Final (5)
D Beth Podoll Team Christensen 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑