ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

Swiss Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 11 - 18, 2017
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
10  0.800  6-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
10  0.800  7-1  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
10  0.500  2-2  3-3  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
10  0.500  3-1  2-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Lisa Gisler
Bern, SUI
10  0.300  1-1  2-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
10  0.100  0-6  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 11, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Binia Feltscher Lisa Gisler 7-1    Final (8)
5 Ursi Hegner Alina Paetz 3-8    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 11, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Silvana Tirinzoni 4-7    Final (9)
3 Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 8-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Feb 12, 17 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ursi Hegner Binia Feltscher 1-9    Final (7)
5 Lisa Gisler Elena Stern 7-4    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 12, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alina Paetz Elena Stern 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Ursi Hegner Silvana Tirinzoni 4-8    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 12, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lisa Gisler Alina Paetz 4-6    Final (10)
5 Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 7-5    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 13, 17 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lisa Gisler Ursi Hegner 1-4    Final (9)
4 Elena Stern Binia Feltscher 6-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 13, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ursi Hegner Elena Stern 8-3    Final (9)
4 Lisa Gisler Silvana Tirinzoni 2-7    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Elena Stern Ursi Hegner 8-9    Final (EE)
5 Alina Paetz Lisa Gisler 8-3    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Binia Feltscher Lisa Gisler 6-4    Final (9)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Elena Stern 7-3    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Binia Feltscher 4-9    Final (7)
4 Alina Paetz Ursi Hegner 7-5    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, Estonia) wins the CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Melanie Barbezat/Matthias Perret (Biel, Switzerland) 9-7.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑