Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Mar 15 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  13 
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.500  12  12 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  12 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  12  14 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  14 
Pool B
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
12  1.000  16 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  12 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  10 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.250  14 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Thu, Mar 15, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Niklas Edin 4-1    Final (6)
B Jason Gunnlaugson John Shuster 1-4    Final (6)
C Reid Carruthers Glenn Howard 4-3    Final (EE)
Thu, Mar 15, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Brad Gushue 3-2    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 1-3    Final (7)
C John Shuster Brad Jacobs 1-4    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 15, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Jason Gunnlaugson 5-0    Final (5)
B John Epping Reid Carruthers 4-1    Final (6)
C Niklas Edin Brad Gushue 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Glenn Howard 4-3    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 3-2    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Kevin Koe 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 4-2    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue John Epping 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Mike McEwen 1-5    Final (6)
B Reid Carruthers Niklas Edin 3-4    Final (EE)
C Glenn Howard John Epping 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 16, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 3-0    Final (6)
B John Shuster Kevin Koe 1-4    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 2-0    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑