Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 10 - 15, 2018
Pool A
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  3-1  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.400  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 10, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers John Epping 5-6    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 5-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 11, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mike McEwen Bruce Mouat 3-6    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 11, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Brendan Bottcher 8-4    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Kyle Smith 7-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe John Epping 7-3    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin Jason Gunnlaugson 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 11, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Brendan Bottcher 1-7    Final (6)
B Mike McEwen Niklas Edin 6-9    Final (EE)
C Reid Carruthers John Shuster 6-7    Final (8)
D Kyle Smith Bruce Mouat 8-3    Final (6)
E Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 8-10    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 5-7    Final (EE)
B Brad Jacobs Bruce Mouat 1-6    Final (5)
C Mike McEwen Jason Gunnlaugson 8-3    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue John Shuster 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Bruce Mouat 8-4    Final (7)
B John Shuster Kevin Koe 5-8    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue John Epping 5-4    Final (8)
D Reid Carruthers Brendan Bottcher 9-4    Final (6)
E Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Bruce Mouat 6-3    Final (6)
D Kyle Smith Jason Gunnlaugson 3-5    Final (8)
E Reid Carruthers Kevin Koe 5-6    Final (8)
A John Shuster Brendan Bottcher 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 7-6    Final (8)
B Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (EE)
C Kevin Koe Brendan Bottcher 6-4    Final (7)
D John Epping John Shuster 8-2    Final (6)
E Mike McEwen Kyle Smith 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑