ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Scotland, Nadine
  Player Photo
Roth, Nina
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 11:00 am EDT

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Tippin
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
1.000  0-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Wallingford
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Pearce
Penetanguishene, ON
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Macaulay
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Farnell
Turnbridge Wells, ENG
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Grace Francisci
oakville, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lisa Farnell Sherry Middaugh 2-10    Final (5)
6 Grace Francisci Jaimee Gardner 2-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cathy Auld Susan Froud 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grace Francisci Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-6    Final (8)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Erin Macaulay 6-4    Final (7)
4 Jaimee Gardner Julie Tippin 5-7    Final (8)
5 Brittany Pearce Ashley Waye 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Cathy Auld Lisa Farnell 6-1    Final (6)
3 Susan Froud Emma Wallingford 9-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Danielle Inglis Ashley Waye 8-4    Final (6)
3 Jaimee Gardner Katelyn Wasylkiw 11-4    Final (7)
6 Erin Macaulay Brittany Pearce 11-0    Final (3)
4 Tracy Fleury Grace Francisci 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cathy Auld Emma Wallingford 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Erin Macaulay Ashley Waye 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Tracy Fleury Julie Tippin 7-9    Final (8)
1 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 6-4    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Sherry Middaugh 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Farnell Emma Wallingford 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Julie Tippin Katelyn Wasylkiw 6-4    Final (8)
1 Tracy Fleury Jaimee Gardner 7-4    Final (7)
4 Danielle Inglis Brittany Pearce 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Sherry Middaugh 3-4    Final (8)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Ashley Waye 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Grace Francisci Julie Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
2 Tracy Fleury Katelyn Wasylkiw 8-2    Final (7)
3 Danielle Inglis Erin Macaulay 9-4    Final (7)
1 Lisa Farnell Susan Froud 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Sherry Middaugh Emma Wallingford 5-4    Final (8)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Brittany Pearce 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑