ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

CCT Arctic Cup -- Round-Robin

May 18 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, CAN
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Victoria Moiseeva
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Venevtseva
Dudinka, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, May 18, 17 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Venevtseva 5-3    Final (7)
B Margaretha Sigfridsson Victoria Moiseeva 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, May 19, 17 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nina Roth Anna Sidorova 1-7    Final (6)
B Oona Kauste Alina Paetz 0-5    Final (6)
Fri, May 19, 17 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margaretha Sigfridsson Jennifer Jones 4-7    Final (7)
B Victoria Moiseeva Anna Venevtseva 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, May 19, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Oona Kauste Nina Roth 6-3    Final (8)
B Alina Paetz Anna Sidorova 0-8    Final (6)
Sat, May 20, 17 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Victoria Moiseeva 6-5    Final (EE)
B Anna Venevtseva Margaretha Sigfridsson 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, May 20, 17 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nina Roth Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Oona Kauste 6-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, Estonia) wins the CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Melanie Barbezat/Matthias Perret (Biel, Switzerland) 9-7.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑